Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+447710887150 Sunnice media
| Date | 10/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Sunnice media |
| Url / Website | www.ffligrealityhoodyo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7710 887150 (ou 00447710887150) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | 27in portable tv |
| Comment / Review | Never received and can’t get in touch. Took the money for it.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lou 10/16/2023 at 06:36 AM
Ordered a quilt for £33, no acknowledgement of order, still not delivered. Does anyone know who to contact company?
up votedown vote
Jim 10/17/2023 at 04:14 AM
Paid for goods never received. Refused to refund monies. Blames everyone else. Wouldn't go near them.
up votedown vote
ADDA CHADOULI 10/17/2023 at 08:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lisa 10/19/2023 at 08:49 AM
I also ordered an art kit, no communication, no product delivered.
up votedown vote
Champ 10/19/2023 at 09:00 AM
Definitely a scam ordered & paid then nothing no conformation email just took my money.
up votedown vote
Ann 10/19/2023 at 01:14 PM
Order a tent and did not get it.
up votedown vote
Marge 10/19/2023 at 08:26 PM
I ordered a Christmas tree with lights and a train that moves so far heard nothing don't know where to go to get money back
up votedown vote
Lasse 10/20/2023 at 04:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Norma Jeynes 10/20/2023 at 01:15 PM
Ordered 2 Estée Lauder gift sets from Sunnice Media 59 49 free shipping on Facebook on Sunday October the 8 th . No record of delivery but have taken money out of my account .Can you help please
up votedown vote
CB 10/21/2023 at 02:47 PM
I ordered two blankets that were advertised on Facebook. I've learned that this company is for fraudulent. In addition I was charged twice and have not received my items or a confirmation that the ordered was received
up votedown vote
Report #703327 10/23/2023 at 04:26 PM
a 250 year anniversary colored pencil set advertised on facebook
-------------------
I paid the 60 bucks they took the money from my card on oct 8 2023 and never received the item, I also checked my email and have gotten nothing from them
Pseudonym : sunnice media
up votedown vote
Matt 10/26/2023 at 08:48 AM
Never received order never got a confirmation # or tracking # this is a scam stay away
silent guitar I ordered for practice.
if it's to good to be true, it is
up votedown vote
Shannon Colarossi 10/24/2023 at 01:03 PM
I ordered 3 gift sets that were never delivered, but my card was charged.
up votedown vote
Vanessa Firth 10/25/2023 at 05:46 AM
I also ordered 2 x advent calendar make up gift sets and paid $81.59 AUD and received not confirmation email or products?
up votedown vote
Tracy Cook 10/30/2023 at 07:11 AM
I ordered a mobility scooter and excersise machine neither arrived but they took my money
up votedown vote
Report #705634 11/01/2023 at 06:41 AM
Advertisement for Christmas products seen on Facebook.
Money has been taken for 3 items from my account with my consent.
No confirmation email has arrived.
The product has failed to arrive.
Have since searched google to find out about the company only to discover it has a reputation of being fraudulent.
-------------------
Please do not be taken in by this company.
up votedown vote
Wildwillie 11/02/2023 at 04:51 PM
I ordered a $39.0 scooter which I should have known better. I never received it but the $39.00 was on my bill. I called credit card and they removed it.
up votedown vote
Philip martin 11/06/2023 at 03:42 PM
I ordered an art kit $39:99 on 10/24/ 23 like other comments paid but never received package,,,today is 11/. 06 /23
up votedown vote
lala 11/07/2023 at 02:36 PM
I made order on september 28. It says delivered, but didn't get it up to date.
up votedown vote
Alan 11/08/2023 at 06:07 PM
i also purchased 4 folding chairs fron qvc onlie shopping, close to a month. said yesterday it was delivered, it was not. havent heard anything ,
up votedown vote
Report #711724 11/19/2023 at 01:17 PM
Oggetto in vendita
-------------------
Dopo il pagamento dell'oggetto nessuna conferma sulla spedizione ne data di arrivo
Telephone : +447477398770
up votedown vote
staffy boy 12/05/2023 at 02:50 PM
Every time i e mailed them they replead, until i got fed up and asked for a refund. Then it went all quite. Don't waste your money they are scamming every one. They run good adds on face book. Someone off face book should report them to the platform