Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
modellloyd.jk48010@gmail.com
| Date | 10/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | modellloyd.jk48010@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | I paid for shoes online |
| Comment / Review | If possible can you please help
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #696319 10/02/2023 at 09:42 AM
Fake Foschini website that send counterfit jewelry and not the products purchased
-------------------
Scam
Url / Website : foschini.clothzaoutlets.shop/contact_us
Pseudonym : Foschini
up votedown vote
Report #700194 10/13/2023 at 02:56 AM
I made an online order on foschini.clothzaoutlets.shop for clothing thinking it is foshini clothing store cause if u put in foshini sale than it takes u to that site when i called foshini store to find out about my order they said its not their site bit a fake site that scam ppl out of their money,i paid R818 for my order and its been 3 weeks now nothing happened i went to hello peter and i saw alot of ppl got scammed by that website
-------------------
foschini.clothzaoutlets.shop is a scam site
Url / Website : foschini.clothzaoutlets.shop
Pseudonym : Online
Telephone : +27814790551
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #701749 10/18/2023 at 03:08 AM
Clothing with big discounts.
-------------------
They stole R500 from me as their website says WOOLWORTHS and it is a scam
Url / Website : woolwomen.larocaes.shop
up votedown vote
Phindi 10/23/2023 at 03:41 AM
OMW me too! They marketed themselves as Woolworths with a flash sale until midnight.
On top of that, the price that was taken from my account was higher than the invoiced amount.
Were you able to log a dispute with your bank?
up votedown vote
Report #722837 12/20/2023 at 07:52 AM
Highlighted as australian company with 1 to 3 days delivery, then after purchase showed was a chinese company and goods never arrived.
-------------------
Provided email and fake tracking, goods never arrived.
Url / Website : peteralexander.fashionoutlet-au.com
Pseudonym : Peteralexander.fashionoutlet-au.com
up votedown vote
Report #747167 03/07/2024 at 12:56 AM
Pretending to be LSKD
-------------------
Store shutdown, order never sent.
Url / Website : lsportswearau.store
Pseudonym : Model Lloyd
up votedown vote
Abii 03/07/2024 at 09:12 AM
Have you gotten in touch with your bank or credit card company? They may provide you with a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/