SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Cosetek

Date10/16/2023
PseudonymCosetek
Url / Websitehttps://cosetek.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCrypto trading firm
Comment / ReviewThis website was made to resemble a trading app just so the whole thing would look more professional and believable, however the scammers behind it failed to provide us with contact information or their company's legal information.
For all I know this website could have been created using a ready made template and has nothing backing it up.
What's even more worrying is that their users are trying to get more and more people into Cosetek thinking that the affiliate program would get them even more money ( a ponzi scheme).
This is a scam, do not invest here as you won't be getting a dime back.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 10/25/2023 at 11:03 AM

        Cosetek is presented as a crypto trading platform, but concerns have emerged about its authenticity. One user warned that Cosetek appears professional but lacks vital company details such as contact or legal information. Some suspect it might be a scam that utilizes a Ponzi scheme model to entice users. This is backed by Scamwatcher's caution, stating it's a trading platform by invitation. They advise caution, pointing out that VIP rooms often mask scams, especially in this domain. While it is not confirmed, the structure might be reminiscent of a Ponzi scheme. Scamwatcher also highlighted the absence of specific contact details regarding the site's owners as a major red flag. If anyone becomes a victim, they mentioned that the only recourse would be legal action, emphasizing caution. A reference from Scamdoc can be found at https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1407120 to further validate concerns.

        However, mixed opinions exist. Some users, such as Ste1 and Gee22, claim they have successfully withdrawn significant amounts from Cosetek and argue that allegations might be government-induced fears of crypto gaining dominance. Another user labeled these negative warnings as attempts to hinder individuals from earning money.

        A few users, including James and TREM, are promoting the platform, sharing their referral links and claiming that even if it's a scam, they've lost nothing since they reinvest only their earnings. Emily13579 showcased withdrawal proof, although the validity of such... Read more

        Reply
      • Ste1 10/21/2023 at 09:17 AM

        I'm withdrawing 500 gbp a week from it ....money has hit my bank account....ill provide screenshots if you wish.

        Reply
      • Gee22 10/22/2023 at 02:39 AM

        Just pulled £1,200 this week, id say the goverment are saying its a scam because tjey dont want cripto to take over and they cant control you.

        Reply
      • Goof 10/24/2023 at 09:01 PM

        Not a scam just these retards trying to stop you making cash just like the taxman is about to do by checking accounts to make sure your paying tax on your side hustle

        Reply
      • Kovacs Istvan 11/15/2023 at 06:58 AM

        Another alternative to cosets is jumptd. The site was recently launched. It looks exactly the same as the side of the cosetek. How is it worth starting? Let everyone decide for themselves. If you would check it out, you can register with this code TCVHUU They give $200 for 24 hours to start.

        Reply
      • Iwanou 11/15/2023 at 05:51 PM

        It Works. I withdraw First 100$ alter Month.

        Register and całych 25 for Free.
        https://www.cosetek.com/?tid=76UMSB

        Reply
      • Richard 11/21/2023 at 10:59 AM

        AI based crypto trader app. Working well, mining 2-2.8% a day!

        If you have 50 USD you should start and try.

        IF YOU HAVE 123 USD, TODAY AS A THANKSGIVING DAY YOU CAN HAVE IT DOUBLED BY COSETEK.

        Quite a good opportunity to start.

        If you register with my referral code you will get an extra 6 USD

        Referral code: B0JBQ3

        Lets make money togedther!

        Reply
      • Mohammed 11/28/2023 at 05:52 AM

        SCAMMMMMM SCAMMMMM SCAMMMMM

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.