Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Temu Pallet
| Date | 10/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Temu Pallet |
| Url / Website | v1-tmu.cooldealsarea.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | It was in the Facerbook Marketplace. It was supposed to he for a Temu pallet or free items from Temu. |
| Comment / Review | The link at the top of the screenshot I took of the receipt is not active. They were supposed to only charge me $5.65 for shipping and I would receive items from Temu. When I went to their support link that is active, it says I paid for a contest entry and there's no way to contact support via email or phone. They also not only charged me the $5.65 but also attempted to defraud me of $179 on top of it. I read the fine print and nowhere did it say it was a contest nor did it say it was any kind of subscription or that I would be charged $179 plus the $5.65. Thankfully my credit union took immediate action and closed my card to ensure they couldn't continue to try to charge my card.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Marcu Welby 11/07/2023 at 08:06 AM
I just got this email from : from: TemuPallet® 5qkh1a8hvkxb8e8a8gkqaxnb14ik06@huy4hlr8zrs5d0o.huy4hlr8zrs5d0o.com> via jenkins-sfib2vnp.vinsolutions.com
to: [an18]@itlgopk.uk
date: Nov 7, 2023, 5:15 AM
subject: Re:MY EMAIL ADDY Notification-US#ADV-24045
mailed-by: jenkins-sfib2vnp.vinsolutions.com
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
The below is a copy of the body of the email, the unsubscribe link when Copied and pasted is NOT an unsubscribe adddress , instead it is : https://storage.googleapis.com/hqyoqzatqthj/aemmfcylvxeo.html#L45OH3U6KWW3.L45OH3U6KWW3?cbddKYbVdc0Pj6cyTR3cdcQLctcGy01hQ8xcbbb5m
so if you click it it will send your info to the scammer.
ORDER #25698
CLAIM YOUR TEMU PALLET
your winning prize
Please confirm and provide your shipping information !
Claim your package 📦 🚚
up votedown vote
Di 11/07/2023 at 11:05 PM
Just had the same email scam sent to me also.
up votedown vote
Will 11/13/2023 at 06:14 AM
Everyone seems to be getting them I've had loads
up votedown vote
Furbabes 11/27/2023 at 02:03 PM
28.11.23 Open my emails and notices an email from Temu, saying you have won a pallet. I knew this was a scam,so I reported and blocked the site.Be careful out there,scammers are nothing but scumbags.