SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mobtry.net ecosadmin@protonmail.com +9683890815

Date10/07/2023
Fraudulent emailecosadmin@protonmail.com
PseudonymYing Hwa Young
Url / Websitemobtry.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+968 3890815 (ou 009683890815)
Comment / ReviewI met this girl on a dating app, we become a good friends, after some day she advise me invest in crypto platform with good benefits we will get, She convince me, initially I started with 1k USDT, I reach up to 4.5k in month then my benefits reach to 10 usdt, when staking period ends I tried to withdraw my amount then they ask me platform fee 3k,she convince me to pay , I trusted her, then again I tried to withdraw then again they asked 3k deposit fee, then she convince me to she will also help me she added 1k and I added 2k, we paid to them, again they asked to pay guarantee fee 3k , then I rejected, again she convince to pay 1k remaining she will pay 2k, then I stopped and I realize that she is a scammer. I was trapped, I paid to them total 9500 USDT. She used to send photos everyday, used to call on Instagram. She used to say she live in UK, Korean born. Instagram id: yingyinglove41, mobile : +95 9 773 573549 or +95 9 683 890815 , name: ying hwa young, her wallet address she transferred me 1000usdt : 0x28C6c06298d514Db089934071355E5743bf21d60

The wallet where they wanted to do the 3k transfer is:
0x9F05f2206a70F5CCDa39481813CD42e2337ef3Cc

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #697445 10/05/2023 at 03:24 AM

        I met this girl on a dating app, we become a good friends, after some day she advise me invest in crypto platform with good benefits we will get, She convince me, initially I started with 1k USDT, I reach up to 4.5k in month then my benefits reach to 10 usdt, when staking period ends I tried to withdraw my amount then they ask me platform fee 3k,she convince me to pay , I trusted her, then again I tried to withdraw then again they asked 3k deposit fee, then she convince me to she will also he...
        -------------------
        Fraud investing web site

        Url / Website : ecosethercloud.io
        Pseudonym : young
        Telephone : +959773573549

        This is insta id :yingyinglove41
        dating app
        she origian scammer, i spoke with her video call

        • fcm 10/10/2023 at 12:46 PM

          Hello, does anyone know if the money can be recovered?

        • umar 11/03/2023 at 01:37 PM

          nice to meet you bro now i am chating wtih this scammer girl

          you know what she said to me if you recharge i will video call you

          so what i did sure babe i will recharge if you make me happy

          and i talk only dirty thing because i know who is she
          i got her instagram account more than 25
          and twiter 10
          and ctc...

        Reply
      • fcm 10/10/2023 at 10:39 AM

        Hello, does anyone know if the money can be recovered?

        • chii-tan 06/06/2025 at 12:38 AM

          No. You sent it via a non-refundable, unregulated crypto. This is why scammers love using crypto.

        Reply
      • oscar 10/10/2023 at 12:29 PM

        dont know they got me for 39.00

        Reply
      • Sunny 03/28/2024 at 03:28 AM

        Same scammer is using another platform with this email id enquiry@heromarket.app

        Reply
      • Benamejanan 06/05/2025 at 10:04 PM

        Hi friends this girl last year

        I have a hat! He did something that I owed a lot and I have gone to the border of suicide.


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.