SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+447710887150 Sunnice media

Date10/07/2023
PseudonymSunnice media
Url / Websitewww.ffligrealityhoodyo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7710 887150 (ou 00447710887150) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents27in portable tv
Comment / ReviewNever received and can’t get in touch. Took the money for it.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7710 887150

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7710 887150
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 11/01/2023 at 12:00 PM

        The e-commerce site "Ffligrealityhoodyo.com" has garnered significant attention recently, with many users raising concerns over potential scam activities. Customers predominantly complain about not receiving their ordered items and being unable to contact the company for a refund or any sort of acknowledgment. Products ranged from quilts and art kits to tents, Christmas trees, and Estée Lauder gift sets. Many users felt deceived after spotting the enticing offers, often advertised on Facebook. It's worth noting that several customers have indicated that their money was taken without the provision of a confirmation email or tracking number.

        Furthermore, multiple references were made to SUNNICE MEDIA LONDON, a name recurrently associated with transactional issues and associated with the mentioned website. Users have communicated under various languages showing the widespread nature of the issue. Importantly, the trustworthiness of the website is further questioned by Scamdoc, which highlights that the e-commerce site doesn't disclose information regarding its owner, complicating any potential dispute. However, Scamdoc provides a solution for those who might've fallen prey. If purchases were made via credit card, there is a chance to reclaim funds through a procedure known as Chargeback, detailed at https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/.

        Overall, it is advised to approach such sites with caution, especially when deals appear too good to be true or... Read more


        Reply
      • Lou 10/16/2023 at 06:36 AM

        Ordered a quilt for £33, no acknowledgement of order, still not delivered. Does anyone know who to contact company?

        Reply
      • Jim 10/17/2023 at 04:14 AM

        Paid for goods never received. Refused to refund monies. Blames everyone else. Wouldn't go near them.

        Reply
      • ADDA CHADOULI 10/17/2023 at 08:12 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Lisa 10/19/2023 at 08:49 AM

        I also ordered an art kit, no communication, no product delivered.

        Reply
      • Champ 10/19/2023 at 09:00 AM

        Definitely a scam ordered & paid then nothing no conformation email just took my money.

        Reply
      • Ann 10/19/2023 at 01:14 PM

        Order a tent and did not get it.

        Reply
      • Marge 10/19/2023 at 08:26 PM

        I ordered a Christmas tree with lights and a train that moves so far heard nothing don't know where to go to get money back

        Reply
      • Lasse 10/20/2023 at 04:31 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Norma Jeynes 10/20/2023 at 01:15 PM

        Ordered 2 Estée Lauder gift sets from Sunnice Media 59 49 free shipping on Facebook on Sunday October the 8 th . No record of delivery but have taken money out of my account .Can you help please

        Reply
      • CB 10/21/2023 at 02:47 PM

        I ordered two blankets that were advertised on Facebook. I've learned that this company is for fraudulent. In addition I was charged twice and have not received my items or a confirmation that the ordered was received

        Reply
      • Report #703327 10/23/2023 at 04:26 PM

        a 250 year anniversary colored pencil set advertised on facebook
        -------------------
        I paid the 60 bucks they took the money from my card on oct 8 2023 and never received the item, I also checked my email and have gotten nothing from them

        Pseudonym : sunnice media

        • Matt 10/26/2023 at 08:48 AM

          Never received order never got a confirmation # or tracking # this is a scam stay away

          silent guitar I ordered for practice.
          if it's to good to be true, it is

        Reply
      • Shannon Colarossi 10/24/2023 at 01:03 PM

        I ordered 3 gift sets that were never delivered, but my card was charged.

        Reply
      • Vanessa Firth 10/25/2023 at 05:46 AM

        I also ordered 2 x advent calendar make up gift sets and paid $81.59 AUD and received not confirmation email or products?

        Reply
      • Tracy Cook 10/30/2023 at 07:11 AM

        I ordered a mobility scooter and excersise machine neither arrived but they took my money

        Reply
      • Report #705634 11/01/2023 at 06:41 AM

        Advertisement for Christmas products seen on Facebook.
        Money has been taken for 3 items from my account with my consent.
        No confirmation email has arrived.
        The product has failed to arrive.
        Have since searched google to find out about the company only to discover it has a reputation of being fraudulent.
        -------------------
        Please do not be taken in by this company.

        Reply
      • Wildwillie 11/02/2023 at 04:51 PM

        I ordered a $39.0 scooter which I should have known better. I never received it but the $39.00 was on my bill. I called credit card and they removed it.

        Reply
      • Philip martin 11/06/2023 at 03:42 PM

        I ordered an art kit $39:99 on 10/24/ 23 like other comments paid but never received package,,,today is 11/. 06 /23

        Reply
      • lala 11/07/2023 at 02:36 PM

        I made order on september 28. It says delivered, but didn't get it up to date.

        Reply
      • Alan 11/08/2023 at 06:07 PM

        i also purchased 4 folding chairs fron qvc onlie shopping, close to a month. said yesterday it was delivered, it was not. havent heard anything ,

        Reply
      • Report #711724 11/19/2023 at 01:17 PM

        Oggetto in vendita
        -------------------
        Dopo il pagamento dell'oggetto nessuna conferma sulla spedizione ne data di arrivo

        Telephone : +447477398770

        Reply
      • staffy boy 12/05/2023 at 02:50 PM

        Every time i e mailed them they replead, until i got fed up and asked for a refund. Then it went all quite. Don't waste your money they are scamming every one. They run good adds on face book. Someone off face book should report them to the platform

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.