SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Geathers Fotty's

Date10/07/2023
PseudonymGeathers Fotty's
Scam contentsA pair of VERY poorly made "jeans" that were sold as Judy Blue joggers that were charged at Judy Blue prices
Comment / ReviewA pair of VERY poorly made "jeans" that were sold as Judy Blue joggers

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • ) 10/09/2023 at 01:12 PM

      I ordered a cleaner with several parts but I did not get any instructions on how to assemble or operate it. Grateful if I could get something from you:
      Premi Rathan Raj
      12701 Eldrid Pl., Silver Spring, MD 20904

      Reply
    • Cheryl 10/12/2023 at 02:28 PM

      Ordered sneakers that I want to return. How can I?

      Reply
    • Tina 10/18/2023 at 10:14 AM

      Ordered jeans from this company. They are of poor quality and would like to return. Unable to return items as nothing was shipped with packages. How can they be returned?

      • sue c. 04/04/2024 at 06:55 PM

        I just want to point out this is intentional so that you CAN'T contact them. Bookmark a tab and add links to the sites you buy from. Make sure the link is to their return policy and any name or address you can find.

        Just how I do it anyway.

      Reply
    • VMC 10/23/2023 at 04:38 PM

      I ordered a shirt from this company and it was not the best quality but I didn't pay top dollar for it either so did not expect too much but was happy with it for what it was for. It looks like it came from Scotland from when I was tracking the package

      Reply
    • Ron 11/29/2023 at 05:37 PM

      I didn't order anything. Yet they sent me a stuffed animal. Not sure why

      Reply
    • PJ 12/04/2023 at 09:11 AM

      I ordered what was supposed to be a mini car cleaner with several attachments, but what I received was not that it was a cheap piece of junk that I received and it didn't even look like what I ordered from this company. It only had one attachment when it was supposed to have several, definitely a scam and I tried to email them to get my money back and they will not email me back at all !!! They just told me they were sorry that I wasn't happy with my product and that was it !!!!

      Reply
    • Patti 12/24/2023 at 08:38 AM

      I ordered pjs for my granddaughter. It not only took over 6 weeks to receive but when I did get them it had a stain on it. I tried reaching out, I got sent to some weird chat where I couldn't go any further. I have no idea how to get ahold of them and get my money back. I'm very disappointed

      Reply
    • Robinsky 12/26/2023 at 06:46 PM

      I ordered a White Christmas shirt and it didn't have the entire movie design the ad promised!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.