Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ailsion.com customer@ailsion.com
| Date | 10/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@ailsion.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.ailsion.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Who are we? A team of young, passionate and visionary people. Ailsion is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to Best Gadgets, Fashion Wears, Tools & Home improvement. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position Ailsion as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | This website appears be selling phone covers and other accessories such as bluetooth ear buds, however, the prices on here are just way too good to be true which one of many red flags that this store has. The company that's behind this shop, Aimark Ltd, is actually a shell company that scammers often use as a front for their fake online shops as you can see from these reports: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=AIMARK+LTD#search-container The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other shops ad their content can be traced back to many of the ecommerce scams that are being reported to Scamwatcher's data base daily. They likely have nothing in stock and if you already place an order here here's what's going to happen: you'll get something that you did not purchase or you'll be waiting for a product that'll never reach you.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #698308 10/07/2023 at 05:23 AM
Ailsion.com
It is absolutely a scam. I ordered something. Vendor sent me a tracking number that never left china. After twice their 15 day delivery claim I contacted them. No reply. I filed a PayPal dispute. Vendor responded that it should be here any day. Sure enough five days later, I got the package, with a totally different tracking number. I guess they don’t actually ship unless they have to.
What I received was not what I ordered. It was something of about 1/4 the value, if that.
...
-------------------
PayPal refunded me
Pseudonym : Ailsion.com