Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@grpromoreward.com +971527539300 mystery box/order/purchased
| Date | 04/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@grpromoreward.com |
| Pseudonym | mystery box/order/purchased |
| Url / Website | https://portal.powerofbody.com/login |
| Telephone | +971 52 753 9300 (ou 00971527539300) |
| Scam contents | Terms of Use How do we choose a winner? The algorithm is very simple! 1.1 For the meditation portal: the first 500 active users who joined us and practiced harmonization meditations in the Travel category for more than 7 days will be able to participate in the competition. After that the user has completed a seven-day meditation course in 17 qualifying programs, he will have to share his experience and send the result to our email until December 31, 2023. 1.2. For the diet portal: the first 500 active users who have joined us, participate in the month’s nutrition plan and followed the menu offered by the monthly program. After that the user will have to send us the result as a “before and after” photo along with a description of the desired and achieved result to our email until December 31, 2023. 1.3. For the yoga portal: the first 500 active users who joined us and watched all the videos available in the Yoga category, marked them using the checkbox below each video and sent their feedback about their experience to our email until December 31, 2023. 1.4. For the training portal: the first 500 active users who joined us and watched all the videos available in the "Sports" category, marked them using the checkbox below each video and sent their feedback about their experience to our email until December 31, 2023. 1.5. For the marketing portal: the first 500 active users who joined us and have downloaded and studied 20 items in each category and sent their feedback about their experience to our email until December 31, 2023. 1.6. For the game portal: the first 500 active users who joined us and have downloaded and palyed 20 games/apps and sent screenshots of their progress in games/app usage and feedback about their experience to our email until December 31, 2023. 1.7. For the business portal: the first 500 active users who joined us and have downloaded and studied any 50 items and sent their feedback about their experience to our email until December 31, 2023. 2. A message with the most motivating story, backed up by compelling arguments, will bring the victory to its author. Our experts are looking forward to your feedback! 3. The name of the winner will be announced on December 31, 2023 on the portal website along with its story. Questions? If you have any questions or need an assistance, please contact us via our email support@grpromoreward.com |
| Comment / Review | They charged me EUR1.95 which I am aware of and EUR 65.85 which is without my knowledge of the transaction
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #649651 05/29/2023 at 12:56 AM
Electric scooter buy only 7aed. But deducted 285aed & nothing delivered
-------------------
A fraudulent company
Url / Website : saltbill.com
Telephone : +971442896205188
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
neck 09/11/2023 at 09:34 AM
They offer products at cheap prices then steel your money,i just have been charged 65 euro without any order!
up votedown vote
Report #695323 09/29/2023 at 06:00 AM
grpromoreward.com
getcheaprize.com
waveofcalm.com
-------------------
Sites fraudulentos que lançam campanha de aquisição de caixa surpresa por valor simbólico e ficam com o dinheiro sem enviar produto e criam subscrição
Url / Website : grpromoreward.com
up votedown vote
Docter qaiser 03/24/2024 at 11:38 PM
hi sir how are you ok my one order samsung s24 ultra hasn't received me yet will its details will send me up
up votedown vote
Docter qaiser 03/24/2024 at 11:40 PM
Answer me
up votedown vote
Abii 03/26/2024 at 10:50 AM
Contact your cc company or bank and dispute the unwanted charges. You might have to cancel the card to stop them..
up votedown vote
Report #780859 07/27/2024 at 07:51 AM
Promo of McDonald's food items
-------------------
Unsubscribe this shit
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : McDonald's promotion
Telephone : +385957664391
up votedown vote
Report #788483 09/02/2024 at 07:57 PM
Cheating, scam
Url / Website : imstrngr.com
Pseudonym : imstrngr golderagifts
up votedown vote
EVMORFIA PAPADOPOULOU 04/08/2025 at 12:31 AM
I WANT Y MONEY BACK !!! wbdsch.com
up votedown vote
Monika 05/06/2025 at 09:09 AM
Proszę o anulowanie subskrypcji
up votedown vote
Ewa 07/23/2025 at 07:20 AM
Proszę anulować subskrybcje
up votedown vote
Justyna 09/17/2025 at 03:38 PM
Proszę anulować subskrybcje