SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.etsy.com support@csno-restict.com

Date09/29/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@csno-restict.com
PseudonymChicostoreus, dora
Url / Websitehttps://www.etsy.com/in-en/shop/chicostoreus
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothes with discounts
Comment / ReviewThe package never arrived. They told.me they have send it and it should have arrivdd. They offer to pay 40%refound but I didn't received any package

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #365288 06/02/2021 at 05:16 PM

      Use the name Designprints
      Director Name Business Address
      Olesya Milosevic 35 Ormskirk Avenue, Suite 816, Toronto ON M6S 1A8, Canada
      -------------------
      website is not available was an AD on the Etsy website
      Taken my money for a heart shape necklace where a picture could be placed inside.


      Reply
    • Report #379296 07/24/2021 at 09:10 PM

      pink and black wig the wig (came from 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413) I have seen this same address on the reported Pay Pal scams
      -------------------
      I believe that these two individuals listed above are working together with this scam, one of them shows a misleading picture, the other ships the
      phony merchandise

      Pseudonym : Lee and Deandra Wright


      Reply
    • Report #519271 07/07/2022 at 09:49 AM

      Took unauthorised Payments out of my bank.89.95e on 5.7.22 and 1.95e on the 4.7.22.I have not used my card for this and booktrics .com have done the same for 89.95e. today 7.7.22 ..
      -------------------
      All appears to be attached to Etsy .com in America who I have an account with.NEVER HAD TROUBLE WITH THEM UNTIL THIS .I have informed them.I am an OAP and can do without all this hassle.Very confusing

      Fraudulent email : info@librihq.com
      Pseudonym : ETSY.COM USER
      Telephone : +441615200963

      Reply
    • Report #705120 10/30/2023 at 09:53 AM

      Scam contents This scammer offers replicas of ancient games for decent prices on his website and also on Etsy but every third order or so never gets shipped. That way he massively increases his profit margin. My order was among these.

      First, he reacts very quickly and appears helpful. Then he tries to direct the customer to his website by promising immediate refunds of shipping costs, so that you lose Etsy payment protection. After placing the order, he just stops communicating. He uses stole...
      -------------------
      Atypical scamming scheme whereby he obtains real positive reviews from some of his real customers. That made it possible for him to keep it going for years. He's been reported both to the local police as well as to the FBI now.

      Fraudulent email : hammerandnailwoodworks@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : HammerNailWoodworks, Hammer & Nail Woodworks, D. Gareths
      Telephone : +12085152044

      • allyn 11/07/2023 at 02:11 PM

        I purchased a set just under 30 days ago, but it has not been sent. He started making excuses, so I contacted my credit card to file a claim. It it possible to get some of the evidence of the fraud, the data for the cases?

      • Karma 11/08/2023 at 09:01 AM

        Very sorry this guy got you, too. Frankly, as I never expected to spend so much time on this matter and my workload is quite heavy at the moment, I've yet been unable to pursue this further. But I'm hoping to catch up by the end of the week and am happy to create a private group here in order of sharing the evidence. I invite any other victims of this criminal to also file reports with the officials.

      • allyn 11/08/2023 at 09:24 AM

        I started getting suspicious, a week or so ago, like that feeling you get when something doesn't feel right, so I started looking for scam-related stuff against that website and email. I also found a mention of that website on a youtube channel that studies scam websites.

        After getting an email that felt like the beginning of what you described, I decided to file a claim with the credit company before a full month had elapsed.

      • allyn 11/08/2023 at 09:32 AM

        Two things I am curious about is if SOMETHING does get shipped, how will it be shipped? Post office, FedEx or UPS?

        Second thing is, given one of those 3 things, should I take it to the post office, police dept, or UPS store before opening, as proof that something other than what I ordered got sent (e.g. order a chess set and I get a face mask or something)?

      • Karma 11/08/2023 at 10:29 AM

        I wouldn't expect to receive anything but if you do, if I were you, I'd take a video of me opening it. That should be sufficient proof. Make sure that it is clear on the video that everything was sealed before you open it. No idea which service he uses when he actually ships something.

      • Karma 11/08/2023 at 10:30 AM

        Could you rely the link of the said YouTube video to me? I'm very interested. Thank you!

      • allyn 11/09/2023 at 12:29 AM

        There actually wasn't a huge amount to the video, but for what it's worth: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0HgQSElOTEk

      • Karma 11/09/2023 at 05:51 AM

        Thank you! 👏

      • allyn 11/09/2023 at 09:45 AM

        See the heck of it is, if I got the actual set, I would actually post a positive review -- as I would only judge from my experience and not from everyone else . (Also, note to myself, I need to post a positive review of my Gennadiy Koufay enhanced Giclee art of Dejah Thoris that I got on Ebay) I am willing to pay for quality and my default mode is not to assume fraud.

        At this point, I can only go by what seems likely. Website says it can take 2 weeks to send an item out since he doesn't keep things in stock, and he is trying to say 4-6 weeks now. (I saved the website and snapshot of it). Claims a delay because of defective acrylic sheet and that it would likely go out by end of last week and it has still not shipped) I believe in coincidences, because coincidences happen every day; but I don't trust coincidences.

      • Karma 12/20/2023 at 08:07 AM

        Did you ever receive anything? Unfortunately, I was far too busy these last couple of weeks to push this matter but it's still on my bucket list. There was another fully absurd "conversation" with the seller Dana Gareths. I gave him a bad review on Etsy and he went fully nuts, spamming me with nonsense but never tiring to claim that he had actually shipped my order. Of course, 4 months after the alleged shipment, nothing ever arrived.

      Reply
    • Dave Darrow 11/03/2023 at 07:02 PM

      The address on order#2023102919713998 for Dave Darrow 4800 W Dallas st Broken Arrow should be for Oklahoma 74012

      Reply
    • screwed 11/09/2023 at 06:55 AM

      To good to be true

      Amazon Warehouse -Order

      Reply
    • DJ 11/17/2023 at 11:08 PM

      My order was bogus.

      Reply
    • Report #712144 11/20/2023 at 11:50 AM

      Claiming to Sell known brands clothing/items. Once you go to check out they charge you twice then they say they have no record of it.

      Today I also Went to the website and it’s a completely different company.
      -------------------
      Please see attached for the items I was charged for, the bank charges , and the email I sent to follow up on the order.

      Url / Website : smdxgg.com/?s=


      Reply
    • Report #713316 11/23/2023 at 10:56 AM

      They advertise on Instagram for discount clothing sale under Coldwater Creek name. Once purchased, they reported they shipped the item. Item never arrived, they insist they sent the item and that I should check with the post office and neighbors for the missing package. They provided a tracking number not valid with USPS.
      -------------------
      Dear customer,

      Thank you for contacting us.

      After inspection, we found that your package has indeed arrived at your local post office and indicated that it was delivered properly.

      If you have not received the package, please try to find your package in the following two ways:

      1. Please contact your local post office and provide your name, address and tracking number: AM082929903CN.
      2. Please check with your neighbours and family members and ask if they have signed the package for you.

      If you still cannot find the package after trying these methods, we recommend negotiating the claim with the logistics company because your package may not be delivered to you in time due to negligence. If you cannot successfully coordinate with the logistics company, please contact us, and we will help you deal with it in time.

      If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

      Best regards,
      Customer Service Center

      and this second email:
      Dear Customer,

      Thanks for contacting us.

      Your package has indeed been delivered, a small one, you can ask your family or neighbors if it has been received.
      Did you get that little package?

      If you have any... Read more

      • james yannick 11/29/2023 at 03:58 PM

        Did not recieve my order....was told it was deliverd ......

      • LB 01/25/2024 at 04:28 PM

        I did not receive my order either. They told me it was delivered then they told me another item was accidentally delivered to my house and it was more expensive than the item I ordered so they considered it me getting the better end of the deal basically so I'm out $30.

      • Islomxoja 01/31/2024 at 07:07 AM

        Meni ham buyurtmalarim kelmadi

      Reply
    • Linh 11/25/2023 at 11:18 PM

      Where is my order? How long you take for delivery

      my order no: 2023111868346132

      can you check please

      Reply
    • paula 12/05/2023 at 04:55 PM

      Where is my order? Was told it was delivered 12/02/2023 but not here. Order number AM086573462CN

      Reply
    • Report #717864 12/06/2023 at 08:07 AM

      Advent calander
      -------------------
      Advertised on facebook for an advent calander.

      Didnt send a confirmation email

      Told me my order didnt exsist after giving them the order number and my information

      Didnt send tracking until asked

      Provided me a fake tracking number (local mail and package delivery companies in area were contacted and none of them ever had it in their system)

      When item said it was delivered, the date was in the future?

      When i told them it hadnt arrived days later, they said to check to make sure it wasnt stolen. (We have cameras. It wasnt delivered.)

      Then they said they sent the wrong product and i was to send that back immediatly.

      Now telling me they sent the right product, but that they will only give 20% refund due to their loss.

      Then tellingme 40% due to their loss

      Ive filed a discrepancy.

      Reply
    • Dennis 12/06/2023 at 12:39 PM

      Malicious website. Based in Hong Kong. I tried to cancel my order but it didn't work.

      Reply
    • Dennis 12/06/2023 at 12:42 PM

      Beidnade.com, selling Harley Davidson apparel. Malicious website.

      Reply
    • Report #718934 12/09/2023 at 04:12 AM

      Advertised bath and body works candles on sale for cheap. I have requested a refund several times. They keep saying that the package was delivered. I haven’t received a package.
      -------------------
      I’ve requested a refund several times

      Url / Website : lifelikesu.com
      Pseudonym : Dora
      Telephone : 60187424


      Reply
    • Marco 12/13/2023 at 11:58 PM

      I guess I got scammed too, I also got an email that my package was delivered but I didn't receive anything. They then said they made a mistake and sent the wrong package and they would give me 20% refund because they also lost money on the package that was lost. I had a feeling this was too good to be true, that's why I only spent $25 but at the end of the day I still lost $25.😡

      Reply
    • msaad 12/18/2023 at 04:49 AM

      1- If the shipment lost this is your problem with your logistic company and the customer must receive a new order or refund 100% from his money
      2- You and your colleagues start stories first the order delay, second the order delivered please ask your neighbor's, third the order sent by wrong and your items will send again but try to search our old lost order with two 3D glasses, fourth we are so sorry we will refund 10% as we lost the shipment, hhhhhhhhhh, you forget your colleague told me in previous email your order send by mistake and we will send the correct items !!!!
      3- You never send me the name of the logistic company or courier and you refused million time to give me any name to trace my order (if there is order from the beginning)
      4- Just you sent shipment number for this fake shipment all my view for platform with poor data for shipment transaction

      5- Actually this order from 45 days you received money and I received nothing

      6- You play on the customer may be He get bored and believe your kids fake stories

      7- The fact there is no order or shipment from the beginning all of this fake

      I will Expose your company by all print screen I take and email, I will share it in every where because you are thieves

      No company, no shipment , no logistic company

      If you are not fake for sure you will provide the customers the name of courier but ........................................

      Ok I will spend all my free time to expose your company I will use all of my friends and reporting to... Read more

      Reply
    • msaad 12/18/2023 at 04:51 AM

      this is fake no orders just you buy Illusion, no one will get any thing

      Reply
    • Wellerman 12/25/2023 at 05:30 AM

      They told me it's been delivered, I said it hasn't. They told me they delivered wrong item and I need to find that before they deliver the correct item. They did not deliver anything. I told them I will report to for fraudulent activities. They told me I will get 10% refund, but I still need to find the other package they wrongly sent me as they have lost lots of money due to this. I said I have also lost money due to this as I haven't recieved anything and said they need to refund 100%. I have not heard from them since and I have reported the scam to my bank.

      Reply
    • Islom aliev 01/04/2024 at 08:19 AM

      Order No. 2023122636000079

      Reply
    • Islom aliev 01/04/2024 at 08:25 AM

      Help me

      Reply
    • Report #734499 01/25/2024 at 11:55 AM

      They say they shipped your order and even give you a chinese tracking number but its fake. Once the order gets to the US they say it has been delivered and you are out the money. They offer no proof of delivery just there word that it has. Watch out for them they are on Facebook
      -------------------
      They are thieves stay way

      Url / Website : portthaf.com
      Pseudonym : Ella

      Reply
    • Zephyr_1228030 03/08/2024 at 02:17 AM

      Say it's a scam

      Reply
    • Abii 03/08/2024 at 02:36 AM

      You could report to your bank or cc company and ask for a refund:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.