SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.godaddysites.com cryptohelpsolution10@gmail.com

Date09/26/2023
Fraudulent emailcryptohelpsolution10@gmail.com
PseudonymJones Mendy
Url / Websitewww.godaddysites.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAs I mentioned, the marions, the Jacks, the michaels, the Jeffs, etc. Are nothing but jockeys.
The kingpin from godaddysites.com told me I'm an idiot when I mentioned that his website is misleading the society and aims to steal. The attached document which came from his office in April when I asked for a refund is testimony to that effect. This website is a breeding ground for scams and fraud.
Comment / ReviewA fact is a fact, godaddysites.com is harmful to the society and should be reported and taken down as a matter of urgency to prevent further losses of users' funds.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Dance 09/28/2023 at 12:26 PM

        This wallet address 19Ko79hn68qgWoYtrLDWJp7wqoM7Zbz52E was provided by this website godaddysites.com represented by Marion hills. I was told it is chargeback wallet address. However, the same wallet address 19Ko79hn68qgWoYtrLDWJp7wqoM7Zbz52E was provided by this website marionhillsinvestm.wixsite.com represented by Jacob Daniel who told me it is an investment account wallet address. Where does recovery feature in this money laundering scheme? Judge for yourself

        Reply
      • Dance 10/04/2023 at 02:39 PM

        godaddysites.com is a breeding ground for scams and fraud. They created many sites aimed at stealing users' funds .

        Reply
      • Report #846591 05/23/2025 at 08:33 PM

        Date of Incident: 5/13/25
        Amount Lost: $451
        Business Name: Greg’s HD Parts
        Website: https://gregshdparts.com
        Instagram Handle: @harley_parts_forsale
        Facebook Page: https://m.facebook.com/100086453161815/
        Type of Fraud: Online Purchase Scam – Motorcycle Parts

        Summary:

        I was scammed by a business operating under the name Greg’s HD Parts, which claims to sell used motorcycle parts, primarily for Harley-Davidson bikes. I made a payment of $451 for parts advertised on their website and their ...
        -------------------
        Date of Incident: 5/13/25
        Amount Lost: $451
        Business Name: Greg’s HD Parts
        Website: https://gregshdparts.com
        Instagram Handle: @harley_parts_forsale
        Facebook Page: https://m.facebook.com/100086453161815/
        Type of Fraud: Online Purchase Scam – Motorcycle Parts

        Summary:

        I was scammed by a business operating under the name Greg’s HD Parts, which claims to sell used motorcycle parts, primarily for Harley-Davidson bikes. I made a payment of $451 for parts advertised on their website and their associated Instagram page, @harley_parts_forsale.

        Despite receiving confirmation of payment, I never received the motorcycle parts I ordered. After several attempts to contact them via Instagram, Facebook, and through the website, they ceased all communication and ultimately blocked me on all platforms, effectively cutting off any way to resolve the issue or obtain a refund.

        Evidence:
        • Payment confirmation for $451 (can be provided upon request)
        • Screenshots of the order or c... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.