Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
contact@fashion-outlet.co ballyfashion.co
| Date | 09/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@fashion-outlet.co |
| Url / Website | https://ballyfashion.co?utm_source=shop_app&list_generator=link_to_storefront&context=shop_store&user_id=40029755 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They have been called many companys but first when i used them they were called simply fashion i ordered directly from facebook as saw there post and seen they had a great deal so u went ahead and brought soon as i brought from them immediately looked at the sop app and straight away saw thar the order had been partially delivered so from there knew something was wrong then gave them a search and saw several posts saying the company is a scam and they didnt receive there orders so i emailed the company no response then commented on there facebook page and was immediately blocked and then a few days later they charged there names to a different name then was called mango fashion so i commented on that page and was blocked again ever since then they have changed several times again |
| Comment / Review | I was luckily refunded by my bank 14 days later but the website still going i did get one if there websites removed by go daddy but now they are on ahopify which i did contact and wouldn't remove ive reprted to action fraud but will not take further so running out of option's
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sally 10/16/2023 at 04:15 AM
How do I get a refund this site ripped me of $200
up votedown vote
Report #702200 10/19/2023 at 07:26 AM
I stupidly spent over $100 on the site and have not received anything I paid for.
Pseudonym : Bally Fashion