Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
seenilinwa@hotmail.com +16197312780
| Date | 09/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | seenilinwa@hotmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 619-731-2780 (ou 0016197312780) |
| Scam contents | an add on instagram for brooks running shoes |
| Comment / Review | fell for an add on instagram selling running shoes on sale.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #687250 09/09/2023 at 08:18 AM
Selling OnCloud shoes for a ridiculous low price.
-------------------
I fell victim and orders shoes. They sent me a confirmation email and I haven’t heard anything back since.
Url / Website : onruning.com
up votedown vote
James 09/13/2023 at 11:27 AM
Your not alone. I sent email to seenilinwa@hotmail.com, got a response with was given a tracking number that appeared to work, but when I checked the status of delivery one day, it said delivered and there was no product to be found. I then have sent 2 followup emails with no response.
up votedown vote
Danielle Michaud 10/02/2023 at 01:54 PM
You are not alone I ordered a A Coco golf cart and and was told it was going to be delivered to my address. And then I was giving a tracking number and I tracked it for a whole entire month And then it said that it has been delivered and has been signed for it was never delivered to me And I never signed anything. I have an email in them everyday. But they don't get back with me. And it's still says the same thing. So I'm wondering. Where and if it was delivered and who signed for it
up votedown vote
Keyla 01/20/2024 at 11:15 AM
Motherfuckers who play with the people and with their families also. A vomit to them
up votedown vote
Abii 01/22/2024 at 10:01 AM
Have you contacted your bank or cc company about the possibility of a refund via Chargeback? You may be eligible since you never received your product:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #690663 09/18/2023 at 12:04 AM
Advertising shoes for sale
-------------------
It’s been more then a month and never received them
up votedown vote
georgia 09/19/2023 at 08:52 AM
Ordered items that I never received and card was charged.never received items
up votedown vote
Son 11/27/2023 at 07:47 AM
I also ordered items from this site, card charged but never received the items, numerous emails were exchanged, they even acknowledge that a refund was requested. I was emailed that refund was approved and that it would take 5-10 days to get back. That was 26 days ago and still no funds.
up votedown vote
Report #746808 03/05/2024 at 07:27 PM
Ordered from this site paid and never recieved item contacted servial times and not responded back
Url / Website : shonexnde.shop
Pseudonym : Golf cart
up votedown vote
bruno C. 04/20/2024 at 10:39 AM
Same happened, paid via paypal never received true scam