SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sites.google.com +18435643273

Date11/28/2023
PseudonymSELENA HOSEIN
Url / Websitehttps://sites.google.com/view/smallpuppiesforsale
Telephone+1 843-564-3273 (ou 0018435643273) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSelling expensive puppies
Comment / ReviewThe website is a scam, claiming to sell puppies. They request a down payment before allowing you to see the dogs. Be extremely wary and avoid making any payments until you've seen the puppies in person. Share this information with others to prevent potential buyers from falling victim to this fraudulent activity. Stay vigilant and exercise caution, cuz I lost $1000 and I’m super sad now, I just would like my money back!!!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #690351 09/16/2023 at 05:20 PM

        $450 for Maltipoo puppies (Scam)
        -------------------
        They're fraudulently selling maltipoo puppies. Asking for 450 down payment to reserve to see the dog. They ask for Zelle payment to 215.307.5011 to a Rochelle Walker. The address they gave to see the puppies is 4327 Munger Ave Dallas, TX and the address belongs to and elderly Hispanic couple who do not own any puppies. They never came to meet us. When we called they asked for another 450 to see the dog by ebay gift card. We never saw a puppy and never got money back. This is is sick!

        Receipt of zelle payment

        Reply
      • Report #696835 10/03/2023 at 12:28 PM

        I found a website selling puppies- a refundable $450 deposit was required prior to viewing the puppies at there home. They gave me an address that was of a guy who knew nothing about puppies and have since stopped responding. When asked for refund they said nothing. Same number has been reported in past.
        -------------------
        They required PayPal friends family payment

        Fraudulent email : limindz31@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Alliyah brown

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.