SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
80st-shirt.com 80stshirt@suttrn.com

Date09/15/2023
Fraudulent email80stshirt@suttrn.com
Url / Website80st-shirt.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered shirts and paid by credit card. Tracking number is not working. Track718 was listed as a scam site when i looked it up.
Comment / ReviewSee screenshots attached

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #697330 10/04/2023 at 04:10 PM

        false website that copied logo and website that looks exactly like 80stees.com which is the legist webstore.
        -------------------
        this website uses the same logo as 80stees.com which is a legit store. check your web address, if it shows 80st-shirt.com or 80stshirt@suttrn.com at the bottom of your order summary DO NOT BUY

        Pseudonym : 80st-shirt.com and 80stshirt@suttrn.com


        Reply
      • Report #697978 10/06/2023 at 06:47 AM

        Discounted t-shirts with 80's logos
        -------------------
        I purchased twenty t-shirts and was charged $60.
        The shirts never arrived and their "customer service" sent me an email saying the shirts were lost in the mail and a refund can not be given.

        Pseudonym : 80stshirt


        Reply
      • Jocelyn 10/06/2023 at 03:07 PM

        Did you go to your credit card company at all?

        Reply
      • Kimber Nork 10/06/2023 at 05:00 PM

        TO THE PERSON WHO POSTED THIS: I did a quick tracking on your package since you showed that information and it shows it was delivered in NY on the 3rd of October. So did you get it?

        Reply
      • Jocelyn 10/08/2023 at 06:18 PM

        No, i did not receive a package. Everytime I have attempted to track the package the website doesn't load. Their customer support has stopped responding and the last tracking they have is on 9/25/23.

        • Kimber Nork 10/09/2023 at 02:47 AM

          Did they give you a package tracking # or no? You do not have to go thru their own website to track a package. If they did not use USPS, UPS, FedEX or another well-known shipper? In any case you could still call your bank or credit card, whatever it i you used to send payment and let them know you were scammed. DO not wait any longer.

        Reply
      • Kimber Nork 10/09/2023 at 02:53 AM

        https://malwaretips.com/blogs/80st-shirt-com/

        Reply
      • Burk 10/10/2023 at 12:59 PM

        I got screwed by this site. They create fake shipping and then mark as delivered right at the 30 day line that is one their site to refuse refunds. I initiated a chargeback with my bank. Hopefully my bank comes through.

        Reply
      • Gina 12/03/2023 at 08:47 AM

        The last of many emails with them(yes, someone at the end of this email responds.)

        Thank you for contacting us.

        What we want to clarify is that we are a responsible company. Our customer service team has always insisted on providing online services to customers. At any time, if you have needs, as long as you contact us, our customer service team will be committed to solving each problem as quickly and effectively as possible.

        We feel very sorry that you failed to receive the package successfully again, but please allow me to explain why the package was not successfully delivered.
        Since this is the second time you have failed to receive the package, I think the courier has some problems with the delivery service in your area. We have filed a claim with them already. Although they still refused to bear 100% of the loss of the order since the package was shown delivered, we tried our best to require them to increase the proportion of the compensation for the loss as much as possible.
        With our unremitting efforts, we have obtained a 60% refund for you. I know this may be different from the ratio you expected, but please understand that we also suffered a huge loss as the products were sold at a very low price already. We would appreciate it if you could understand our difficulty.
        Please allow me to apologize again for the current situation. We look forward to your reply soon.
        Best regards,
        Customer Service Team

        • Kimber Nork 12/03/2023 at 07:09 PM

          Legally, they are to refund you in full, not 60%! Also, you will get NOTHING back. Many have gotten this bogus email from them.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.