SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
swtybill.com +61180098210

Date08/01/2023
PseudonymSWTYBILL.COM
Url / Websiteswtybill.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 180098210 (ou 0061180098210)
Scam contentsTaken money from my bank account
Comment / ReviewTaken £59.99 from
My bank account

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #687701 09/11/2023 at 03:19 AM

      Was charged 59.99 to my bank card so rang them to find out what this was for I got the same American lady’s voice from the welcome message answer the call so I asked what the charge was for she said it was for a subscription to a fitness website. In which I’ve never signed up or even searched for in my life she said it’s been cancelled and she also said my money will be refunded back to my account within 30 days. I’m still following this up with my fraud department within my bank as this...
      -------------------
      Makes me sick the amount of people they have got with this scam something needs to be done about people like this getting your bank details.

      Telephone : +448000723631

      • gpabis 10/22/2023 at 04:08 PM

        the same thing just happened to me.
        Just cancelled my card

      • zo 11/29/2023 at 01:51 PM

        Did you get a refund from them? same thing's happened to me.

      • Alix 02/29/2024 at 08:14 AM

        Happened to me. Same amount of money in my bank statement in the last few days. Bank investigating the fraud. Card cancelled. My account was in an odd version of my name which has never been used anywhere in my life.

      • Abii 02/29/2024 at 08:57 AM

        It's a good thing you informed the bank, not many people know that their banks can help them in these cases.

      • Jac 03/02/2024 at 12:42 PM

        Just noticed these amounts of 59.99 on my bank account, same company, never subscribed to anything, bank dealing with it

      • Jac 03/02/2024 at 02:08 PM

        Me again did some more digging and the company is called sweatyshape.com they have all the details of you and are based in Guildford, I have emailed to get a refund as my bank won't reimburse me.

      Reply
    • Report #709489 11/13/2023 at 10:11 AM

      £1.00 taken from my account on 11/11/23.
      Another £59.99 was taken out on 13/11/23.
      -------------------
      I have money taken out from my account I am unsure what this is for, I have not purchased anything. If this is a subscription I want it cancelled immediately and the money returned to me. Please unsubscribe me from this website.

      Regards.

      Url / Website : com/scam/view/687701
      Telephone : +61180009821

      Reply
    • Report #709501 11/13/2023 at 10:31 AM

      £1.00 was taken from my account on 11/11/23.
      Another £59.99 was taken on 13/11/23.
      -------------------
      I have had a total of £60.99 taken from my account between 11th and 13th November 2023. I am unaware what this is for if it is a subscription I want this cancelled right away.
      I also want to unsuscribe from this company/website.
      How do I get my money back from this company.

      Regards

      Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/ scam/view/687701
      Telephone : +611800098210

      Reply
    • Victm 06/10/2024 at 09:27 AM

      Today £ 59 taking from my account i called my bank and noticed last month's taking same amount i reported the Swtybill.com ( never heard about theme before )
      to my bank's to refunds my mony

      Reply
    • Gerrit Vriezen 06/26/2024 at 09:29 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Gerrit Vriezen 06/26/2024 at 09:40 AM

      Gerrit Vriezen
      Heb ik wel contact met Sltsbill.com?

      Reply
    • Nicola Thomas 06/27/2024 at 04:18 AM

      Hi, I had the same experience with this company. They took several payments from my account, leaving me with little money. I contacted my bank and they got my money back.

      Reply
    • Adungee 04/27/2025 at 09:09 AM

      So just letting everyone know I just got r
      Took by the exact same way everyone else did but the company's app was called downloadhive.com and tricked me by pretending to be meetme.coms login page and now the email and contact number won't go through to anyone

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.