SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
seenilinwa@hotmail.com +16197312780

Date09/12/2023
Fraudulent emailseenilinwa@hotmail.com
Telephone+1 619-731-2780 (ou 0016197312780)
Scam contentsan add on instagram for brooks running shoes
Comment / Reviewfell for an add on instagram selling running shoes on sale.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #687250 09/09/2023 at 08:18 AM

      Selling OnCloud shoes for a ridiculous low price.
      -------------------
      I fell victim and orders shoes. They sent me a confirmation email and I haven’t heard anything back since.

      Url / Website : onruning.com

      • James 09/13/2023 at 11:27 AM

        Your not alone. I sent email to seenilinwa@hotmail.com, got a response with was given a tracking number that appeared to work, but when I checked the status of delivery one day, it said delivered and there was no product to be found. I then have sent 2 followup emails with no response.

      • Danielle Michaud 10/02/2023 at 01:54 PM

        You are not alone I ordered a A Coco golf cart and and was told it was going to be delivered to my address. And then I was giving a tracking number and I tracked it for a whole entire month And then it said that it has been delivered and has been signed for it was never delivered to me And I never signed anything. I have an email in them everyday. But they don't get back with me. And it's still says the same thing. So I'm wondering. Where and if it was delivered and who signed for it

      • Keyla 01/20/2024 at 11:15 AM

        Motherfuckers who play with the people and with their families also. A vomit to them

      • Abii 01/22/2024 at 10:01 AM

        Have you contacted your bank or cc company about the possibility of a refund via Chargeback? You may be eligible since you never received your product:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #690663 09/18/2023 at 12:04 AM

      Advertising shoes for sale
      -------------------
      It’s been more then a month and never received them

      Reply
    • georgia 09/19/2023 at 08:52 AM

      Ordered items that I never received and card was charged.never received items

      Reply
    • Son 11/27/2023 at 07:47 AM

      I also ordered items from this site, card charged but never received the items, numerous emails were exchanged, they even acknowledge that a refund was requested. I was emailed that refund was approved and that it would take 5-10 days to get back. That was 26 days ago and still no funds.

      Reply
    • Report #746808 03/05/2024 at 07:27 PM

      Ordered from this site paid and never recieved item contacted servial times and not responded back

      Url / Website : shonexnde.shop
      Pseudonym : Golf cart

      • bruno C. 04/20/2024 at 10:39 AM

        Same happened, paid via paypal never received true scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.