Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
i-kala.ai contact@i-kala.ai
| Date | 09/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@i-kala.ai |
| Pseudonym | LINE display names difficult to track but can give 21 names |
| Url / Website | i-kala.ai Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi This website is an unauthorized clone of ikala.ai. Scammers are using this to recruit people, even having control of an contact email contact@i-kala.ai, to complete tasks on the platform ikalath.com (which uses a different cloud platform as Registrar) whereby you complete 3 packets of 40 tasks after your deposit and then you withdraw the deposit and commission at the end of each task. Each time you have to deposit into a random bank account, the details of which you receive by LINE message and these details often change. When you get a 'combination' task it pulls your account into negative and you're requested to top it up before you can complete your task and make your withdrawal. Now this seems to be the crux of the scam but it is quite sophisticated and it does indeed pay you out normally if you deposit small amounts but I think this is to make you feel comfortable to deposit larger and larger sums. Indeed, I got base salary paid at 5 day interval and so mistakenly There are links on i-kala that don't work and some links divert you to the real website, ikala.ai. Numerous senior employees from both ikala.ai and MobileAction.co (referenced in their "about" section) deny any knowledge or association with either company, Note both i-kala.ai and ikalath.com share the same servers - see details of all three companies' Whois Domain look ups i-kala.ai needs to be shut down immediately. Please let me know how this information finds you and what is the next step. Many thanks Domain Name: ikala.ai Registry Domain ID: 1921204_nic_ai Registry WHOIS Server: whois.nic.ai Creation Date: 2023-04-16T14:59:00.966Z Registrar: 1api.net Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse@1api.net Registry RegistrantID: t7OVK-1xEXx RegistrantName: Redacted | EU Registrar RegistrantOrganization: Domains By Proxy, LLC RegistrantStreet: DomainsByProxy.com, 2155 E Warner Rd RegistrantCity: Tempe RegistrantState/Province: Arizona RegistrantPostal Code: 85284 RegistrantCountry: US RegistrantPhone: Redacted | EU Registrar RegistrantEmail: Redacted | EU Registrar Name Server: ns-1478.awsdns-56.org Name Server: ns-2007.awsdns-58.co.uk Name Server: ns-372.awsdns-46.com Name Server: ns-710.awsdns-24.net DNSSEC: unsigned >>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2023-09-07T08:26:10.441Z <<< For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp Domain Name: i-kala.ai Registry Domain ID: 2682267_nic_ai Registry WHOIS Server: whois.nic.ai Creation Date: 2023-08-30T07:42:16.380Z Registrar: 1api.net Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse@1api.net Registry RegistrantID: wIzyg-v6oxp RegistrantName: Redacted | EU Registrar RegistrantOrganization: Domains By Proxy, LLC RegistrantStreet: DomainsByProxy.com, 2155 E Warner Rd RegistrantCity: Tempe RegistrantState/Province: Arizona RegistrantPostal Code: 85284 RegistrantCountry: US RegistrantPhone: Redacted | EU Registrar RegistrantEmail: Redacted | EU Registrar Name Server: jo.ns.cloudflare.com Name Server: vin.ns.cloudflare.com DNSSEC: unsigned >>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2023-09-07T01:50:21.345Z <<< For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp Domain Name: IKALATH.COM Registry Domain ID: 2806541440_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com Updated Date: 2023-08-19T17:43:59Z Creation Date: 2023-08-17T15:07:09Z Registry Expiry Date: 2024-08-17T15:07:09Z Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC Registrar IANA ID: 146 Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse@godaddy.com Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505 Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited Name Server: JO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM Name Server: VIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM DNSSEC: unsigned URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/ >>> Last update of whois database: 2023-09-06T12:20:00Z <<< |
| Comment / Review | see above
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #686361 09/07/2023 at 05:42 AM
Hi
This website is related to an unauthorized clone of ikala.ai. Scammers are using this to recruit people, even having control of an contact email contact@i-kala.ai, to complete tasks on the platform ikalath.com (which uses a different cloud platform as Registrar) whereby you complete 3 packets of 40 tasks after your deposit and then you withdraw the deposit and commission at the end of each task.
Each time you have to deposit into a random bank account, the details of which you receive ...
-------------------
see above
Url / Website : ikalath.com
Pseudonym : none
up votedown vote
Stephen 09/15/2023 at 02:03 AM
https://ikalath.com/#/
This site is the one your talking about?
Yeah I came across them, stopped I didn't want to give my bank details.
up votedown vote
WIB 09/16/2023 at 12:56 AM
Yes - that’s the site
up votedown vote
Marc 09/19/2023 at 09:27 PM
It is indeed a well organised gang of scammers.
So well illustrated, looking real... but completely false.
Now I know, but too late.
up votedown vote
Francois 12/16/2023 at 04:22 AM
Yes, a big scam with the name of a good office. They steal more than 10000us to me and i ll not let them to go so fast.....one day they will pay back....one way or another...for sure.
up votedown vote
Francois 01/21/2024 at 01:57 AM
Same if you'sned email to them, you get answer without name .....it means may be the email is also a scam. BEWARE.