Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wlikoukoutlet.com
Date | 09/04/2023 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Wilko |
Url / Website | https://www.wlikoukoutlet.com/ |
Scam contents | At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on.%s. |
Comment / Review | This is not the real Wilko website as they would not be selling all of their products for virtually nothing. This website lacks an email address, a phone number, social media hyper links and a physical address making it highly suspicious and untrustworthy. The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other websites and their content links back to a network of fake shops that i'd like to call the "UNIQUENESS" scam. Stay away and do not shop here, they have nothing to ship to you.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.