Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
stillrely.com customerservices@stillrely.com
| Date | 09/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservices@stillrely.com |
| Pseudonym | https://stillrely.com/pages/contact-us-1 |
| Url / Website | https://stillrely.com/pages/contact-us-1 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | No replys to emails. No product received. Tracking number fraud. Call post office. No product and was told no a real tracking number |
| Comment / Review | Do not use this website stealing info and money
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
theresa 09/02/2023 at 01:12 PM
Fraud website. No product fraud tracking numbers and after you paid no contact or reply
up votedown vote
Report #684559 09/02/2023 at 01:27 PM
Game tables. 40.00 buy one get one free
-------------------
Complete fraud company. Fake tracking fake contact us link. Complete scam
Pseudonym : Stillrely.com
up votedown vote
Report #689037 09/13/2023 at 04:15 PM
You can order a product online. Pay for order with shipping cost
-------------------
I placed an order and never received it. I wrote to this company, goes by Lilly / Bluesky, and was told the order was delivered. I got a tracking number that doesn’t exist. I asked for proof of delivery and was told again it was delivered and was given Trac718.US to check the tracking. Only says it was delivered, date and time.
I checked my doorbell video for that day and received no deliveries that day
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #694447 09/27/2023 at 04:51 AM
False advertising. A scam to the utmost degree!!
-------------------
I ordered a game table from this company's ad on Facebook. First of all the website states the game tables are buy 1, get 1 free and they ship from California. After waiting almost 2 weeks I emailed their supposedly helpful website to inquire about my order. It took them 2 days just to tell me that "my request has been received and is being researched". I finally get an email back with a tracking number that is unable to be tracked for several days, then I found out package is coming from China. All communication is in Chinese and I had to decipher everything back into English every time I checked the site. Received an email stating package has been delivered to address given upon ordering; should have been at my doorstep as the post office does with large packages. I checked with all my neighbors, went to our complex office and checked the mailroom twice. After not responding to my emails I wrote an unpleasant one demanding a refund. I then went to the post office and recorded the conversation...the post office employee stated that nothing with the tracking number I gave them has ever passed through their post office. I then realized that I was scammed. I emailed them again and received a response stating that I must go through the post office to get my package as they insist it was delivered. I asked for proof in the form of a photo of the delivery and/ or some other verification. They also stated that... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Joanne Sydenham 11/21/2023 at 05:54 PM
I also got scammed. I purchased a Music Boxing Item on 6th October 2023, and it never showed up. They charged my credit card and the tracking is fake. I tried contacting them saying it didn't show up and it automatically said it had been delivered.