Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
shopthewilko.shop
| Date | 09/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Wilko |
| Url / Website | https://shopthewilko.shop/ |
| Scam contents | At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on.%s. |
| Comment / Review | This website is pretending to be Wilkos and is actively running site wide sales that are designed to trick you into purchasing multiple products when in reality they likely do not have a thing in stock. They did not bother to provide us with an email address and the content that they are using is copied off of other fake online shops. There are no social media hyper links on here nor do they have a customer support number. Stay away and do not shop here as this is likely a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #681352 08/25/2023 at 12:30 AM
Companies gine into liquidation often sell off goids at vastly used prices.
Fraudulent email : service@zopday.com
Pseudonym : Zapday
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
AWP 08/26/2023 at 02:40 AM
It looks legit but after purchasing goods looked up the companies name and apparently a Chinese scam.