Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Elonexgive
| Date | 08/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Elonexgive |
| Url / Website | https://elonexgive.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded elonexgive to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. We’re a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | This website appears to be a crypto trading platform that is promising it's users massive return on investments, however the content that they are using seems to be copied off of other fraudulent CEX platforms as you can see from these reports, they all are using the same about us section: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Our+company+begins+its+history+from+June+2018%2C+when+it+was+developed.+Recognizing+the+importance+of+Bitcoin+from+the+onset%2C+and+understanding+that+the+exchange+is+the+most+critical+part+of+the+cryptocurrency+ecosystem#search-container Although they did talk about their fees and referral system in detail, they did not provide us with basic contact information. Finally, their domain name is not even two weeks old, this is a scam. Do not link your wallet and do not fall for this, they have nothing to do with Elon Musk.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
yhangmhany 08/31/2023 at 11:14 PM
elonexgive is a fake crypto exchange; (https://www.earnmorecashtoday.com/elonexgive-review/) be aware