SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.uniqueoi.com uniqueoi@hcqhvt.com

Date07/06/2023
Fraudulent emailuniqueoi@hcqhvt.com
Pseudonymnone
Url / Websitehttps://www.uniqueoi.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe items sale on the website are not actually sent out. Images on the website are copied from other places. I made a purchase on 6/16/23 which marked on sale, but never arrived. it actually provided a tracking number and website: www.tracking654.com, now can't open. Seller made up the story of shipping status on tracking654.com, but it actually never happened. I called my credit company to dispute the transaction.
Comment / ReviewIt rings the bell when a merchandise sells at a price abnormally cheap, it's probably not true, I should not be greedy to buy to get in trouble. these cheap items maybe from Wechat groups, online search results, etc. I remember I purchased since a guy joined a wechat group and posted onsale news. Now I know he is a scammer.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Koby 07/10/2023 at 11:10 PM

      I say bomb the shit out them. commie bastards

      Reply
    • AP 07/18/2023 at 10:47 AM

      Ordered two items over a month ago. They took the money out of our account immediately. Tracking number given, but they never arrived. We are reporting this to our back.

      Reply
    • DeeGee 07/30/2023 at 09:33 PM

      I ordered 2 electric bikes for $63.00 on June 16, 2023, got a tracking number and nothing was ever delivered. I emailed and got 3 different emails back and forth from 3 different people. Yoko, Ethel, and Carina. They said that they used their own delivery company and couldn't give me more information. I used the tracking number and it said it was delivered July 17th. I didn't get anything. I used my camera system to check that day and no one delivered anything except a small package from Amazon. We have really good camera surveillance systems that alert us when anyone comes up our pathway.
      The emails said it was delivered and asked me to check with neighbors. I did and no one received anything. They said they couldn't give the money back but would send more bikes and I would have to sign for it. I went on their website "uniqueoi@hcqhvt.com" and it was closed down. I have no information and no bikes. I previously called my credit card and they said to wait for a delivery and to contact the company. I will be calling my credit card and reporting the fraud. Hopefully, I can get the money back.

      Reply
    • Report #683153 08/29/2023 at 09:24 PM

      I brought electric bike for £39 and they said it got delivered but it never did.

      They supplied a tracking number with a website to check on your order.

      This is the second one that they said that they sent out to me as they said the first one was lost even though it said delivered on the tracking system.

      so they said that they were going to send me another one out and the same thing again.
      -------------------
      Avoid this company as you deal with about 20 different people

      Pseudonym : uniqueoi

      Reply
    • reese 11/03/2023 at 04:10 AM

      I ordered two bikes, i finally got $75 after months and months of back and fourth emails. be persistent. I had the same issue as stated buy others, they sent the bikes they say they delivered them but none came.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.