Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
carsintel.com +16124883391
| Date | 08/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | carsintel.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 612-488-3391 (ou 0016124883391) |
| Scam contents | Someone reached out when trying to buy my vehicle off autotrader. They were incredibly persuasive in me needing to buy a report from this website. I can not see how this is any bit truthful due to the website having so short of a lifespan. |
| Comment / Review | I personally would not use any money on this website or you may never get it back.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #686244 09/06/2023 at 09:35 PM
Autotrader Scammer that wants to meet in person but will not provide identification beforehand. Looks like a frequent scammer!
up votedown vote
Arsicas 09/13/2023 at 03:26 PM
1-505-420-4090
tried to get me to buy a "carsintel" report before viewing the vehicle for sale. SCAM
up votedown vote
Richard Cooke 09/10/2023 at 09:56 AM
Yes it's a scam
I got a call from "Noah " about my Dodge Ram for sale he insisted that I get a vehicle report from these people
the report didn't have any more info than the mto buyer package and I was 60 bucks out of pocket I have since heard of 4 other people talking to this fellow ( same 612 number) This scam operates in the grey area they do provide a report back but I believe they are kicking back a finders fee to "Noah " not truly illegal but pretty sleazy considering "Noah" never showed up to even look at your vehicle
so beware
up votedown vote
Ca 09/12/2023 at 09:05 PM
This is a scam. Stay away!
up votedown vote
Fernando 09/13/2023 at 06:04 PM
I'm receiving messages from this same Noah, who is asking me for that report as well. Glad I saw this.