Investment scam : mictradex

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/25/2023
Pseudonymmictradex
Url / Websitehttps://mictradex.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsa scam investment platfrom
Comment / ReviewThe website is connected to a network involved in an investment scam, where scammers are posing as legitimate trading service providers to fraudulently obtain money, identities, and credit card information from victims.
Those who invest in this platform will find themselves unable to withdraw their funds.
Please be cautious and stay away from any other websites resembling this investment platform. You can find some of them at the link below:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1435171
It is advised not to make any financial deposits on this particular investment platform.

Attachment(s)
More info +

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 08/28/2023 at 08:20 AM

      Mictradex.com has been flagged as a potential scam website that's believed to be involved in deceptive investment schemes. Feedback from internet users paints a picture of a platform where operators pose as genuine trading service providers. There's a primary concern that this site may be misleading individuals to part with their money, personal identities, and credit card information, only to find themselves unable to retrieve their invested funds later.

      Furthermore, Mictradex.com isn't an isolated entity. As mentioned on the scam analysis site Scamdoc.com at https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1435171#comment-281384 , Mictradex.com is purportedly linked to a vast network of identical scam websites, with over a hundred related sites. This sheer number indicates the extensive scale of the alleged fraudulent activities. For those suspecting they've been financially compromised, tools like https://www.cryptoandcheck.com/ are available to trace where the funds might have gone. Nonetheless, pursuing a legal course with an attorney in one's jurisdiction is strongly recommended.

      Several users have directly labeled the site as a "total scam". Meanwhile, another individual expressed concerns about the potential risks after having shared some personal information on the site. However, some comments were vague and didn't provide specific feedback on personal experiences.

      Given this information, individuals are urged to approach Mictradex.com with caution and to be vigilant about similar-looking websites.... Read more

      Reply
    • samsmith 08/28/2023 at 01:00 AM

      i made a email in this website and put a code for giveaway btc but i didnt put my visa or anything like that. is there somthing i should be afraid from?

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.