SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.strostrke.com support@strostrke.com

Date08/24/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@strostrke.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.strostrke.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStrostrke is a company specializing in the production and processing of women graphic print clothing, include women's tops, women's trousers, and other products, with a complete and scientific quality management system. The company produces wholesale clothing-women's clothing that sells well in the consumer market and enjoys a high status among consumers. The company has established long-term and stable cooperative relations with many retailers and agents.

At strostrke, we like to provide great products for fans. No matter what product, it can provide convenience for you, even become your favorite product, and become an indispensable thing in your life.

So be sure to drop by and stay to explore our experiences, stories and shopping secrets from the strostrke and even from our customers as well!

Strostrke's integrity, strength and product quality are recognized by the industry. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us: support@strostrke.com. We will provide you with high-quality products and after-sales service.
Comment / ReviewThis may appear like a legitimate apparel store but after taking a closer look at their listings we can clearly see that the product pictures that they are using are just poorly edited and they also seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.

Their entire collection of listings were on sale, this is a poor businness practice that scammers and sleazy businesses use to get you to feel like you're getting a great deal.
They made sure to not include a phone number or even a physical address.

This likely a scam. Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #701999 10/18/2023 at 02:02 PM

        Will not refund money or return item. No phone number, No address. Domain only a year old. Shipping items from 3571 Lawson Blv, Oceanside NY 11572
        -------------------
        SCAM !!! DONT BUY !! REPORT IMMEDIATELY

        Fraudulent email : support@strostrike.com
        Pseudonym : StroStrike.Com

        Reply
      • useless 11/17/2023 at 11:12 AM

        I have done some research (after the fact) only to find you cannot contact Strostrke.. they sure don't mind taking your money but good luck getting your product.

        Reply
      • Claudia 12/09/2023 at 10:40 AM

        I did not receive my full order. My order number is #316502. I paid for The Santa Claus shirt and never received it. I did receive the other two shirts I ordered with the Santa shirts.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.