Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.maycss.com clarkvernau2004@gmail.com
| Date | 08/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | clarkvernau2004@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | maycss |
| Url / Website | https://www.maycss.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | About Us Maycss was born out of the belief that every girl should have access to on-trend, must-have wardrobe essentials that don’t break the bank. Maycss was founded in 2020, which products have been loved by shoppers in more than 130 countries. With more than 100+ new styles every week, there’s always something to complement your unique style and refresh on your wardrobe. Our customers are trend lovers with dreams. They are the reason we will reach new heights in the future. Our team is made up of creative, passionate and fun-loving individuals. Thank you for supporting us on our journey. We hope our story inspires you just as our customers inspire us. |
| Comment / Review | The website is posing as Macy's, claiming to sell their products at low prices. Scammers are using this trick to entice customers to buy, but they will never send anything. Any content or data is being copied and does not belong to this website. The pictures have been stolen as well. Hisoa Trading Ltd. is the parent company of this website. This company seems to be a shell, operating different scam websites. Please be cautious and avoid ordering from this scam website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #683169 08/30/2023 at 12:20 AM
no response --they claimed product was delivered when it wasn't--I have emailed them at least 10 times-no response their shipper is a debunked
freighter and that is all the information you are given SCAM!!!!