SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customer@mallonlinetop.com

Date08/23/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomer@mallonlinetop.com
Scam contents3 pairs if asics for $55.
Comment / ReviewThey provide you with confirmation and tracking details and use tracking website https://www.17-track.info(fake) which is exactly the same as www.17-track.net(legit) the tracking number provided is only trackable on the website they provide

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #675929 08/10/2023 at 10:56 AM

      Bags,clothes etc
      -------------------
      I ordered a bag,coat and a jacket for a discounted price & realized the website is full of scams.

      Url / Website : pinkoit.com
      Pseudonym : Pinko
      Telephone : +41782060432


      Reply
    • Report #676061 08/10/2023 at 06:35 PM

      Advertising through facebook estremely cheap branded items. This was specifically the Regatta brand.
      -------------------
      Scam. Very clever, when you add items into the basket on checkout they have a timer letting you know that your items will only be in your basket for so long. This puts you under pressure to buy quick without thought.

      Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=100093435443797
      Pseudonym : Warhouse final clear out/ Regatta

      • Jean 08/17/2023 at 07:00 AM

        Ordered Clark’s shoes from this site..suggesting a sale. 2 weeks on, no items received.

        Confirmation Email of Your Order #MF111Y--2023080410243085_1691138310
        Facebook should be aware!

      • Jessie Sutcliffe 08/17/2023 at 07:09 AM

        Ordered 3 pairs of Russel & Bromley shoes. They sent very detailed info on delivery having been made. No such delivery and they ignore protests.

      • Lorraine Daley 08/21/2023 at 09:50 AM

        I ordered on 29th July 23, via a facebook link which I thought was a clarks closing down sale. Never received the goods and never received a response to my email. Now the tracking number states it has been delivered but it hasn't. The tracking link is now not working.
        Order reference MF98Y-202307299972993_1690614774

      • Lsaloo 09/05/2023 at 06:23 PM

        Exactly same comments as above

      • Flower 09/09/2023 at 04:27 PM

        It was a Joules outlet that got me. Turned out to be this scam. The tracking link led me to port. I am trying to reclaim my lose through my bank.

      • Rob 09/29/2023 at 11:45 AM

        Wilko warehouse clearance was my undoing. Claimed my money back through my bank

      • Orion_1233598 03/25/2024 at 03:16 AM

        I'm unsure if this is a scam website when I researched it it seems to be that it is one. Can you help me?


      Reply
    • MajP 08/25/2023 at 04:55 AM

      I have not received my order. Tracking shows order has been delivered at 2:40 AM and signed for delivery. This is completely wrong. No delivery can be signed off at 2:40AM. This seems to be fraudulent website who are taking money and not responding to emails. Can anyone suggest what actions can be taken?

      Reply
    • Vic 08/29/2023 at 03:24 AM

      I’ve just had the same experience! Said delivered last night ( bank holiday) 😟

      Reply
    • Stepson 08/29/2023 at 12:08 PM

      Robbing bastards.
      They got me hook, lined and sinker. They also said they had sent the delivery and was signed and successfully delivered at 11.52am. I was in my front garden at this time and nothing happened.

      Reply
    • JGMDPK 08/30/2023 at 03:27 AM

      Same Here I am so careful and have still been caught with this scam

      Reply
    • Alli 08/30/2023 at 07:41 AM

      Also been scammed, advertising Mint Velvet clothes, delivery shows signed for but never received.

      Website no longer and reverts to this address.... availablecustomer@mallonlinetop.com

      Bank account showed money tske by Elegantsanne.com.

      Reply
    • Report #683356 08/30/2023 at 09:28 AM

      Who Are We?



      vbnyjkgfs Store is one of the world's largest online destinations for your apparel and accessories.



      We are more than a leading retailer of the apparel and accessories.



      We offer a lot of unique prints on shoes, Tshirts, car seat covers, blankets, quilt bed sets, hoodies and so on that not only bring you a distinctive style for your own but also help you keep up with the latest fashion trends.



      Select from our collection of a large number of designs o...
      -------------------
      The email address that this website is using is actually linked to another fraudulent shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675929

      They are impersonating Little Tikes all while trying to make it seem that they are running an online clearance sale where you can pick and choose at the lowest of prices when in reality all of these listings are fake.

      The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other websites and, just to hammer this down, these prices are just way too good to be true.

      The site's domain name does not look anything like the official Little Tikes website.
      Stay away as they likely do not have any of these products in stock.

      Url / Website : littletikesale.shop
      Pseudonym : Little Tikes


      Reply
    • thomsont6 08/30/2023 at 01:48 PM

      I placed an order on 27th July 2023 but received nothing. If it looks too good to be true it's a fraud. It was supposed to be a Craghoppers clearance sale, 80% off RRP, Factory Store Clear Out. I spent £60.00 and received nothing. I feel like a fool for falling for three online frauds in one month.

      Reply
    • Report #683678 08/31/2023 at 06:26 AM

      On Facebook there was an advert from Crew Clothing saying "Good news: Up to 60% off sale continues"
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 dresses from what I thought was Crew Clothing. I had a confirmation email of my order with an order number and then received another email saying my order has been sent with a tracking number for me to use. When I clicked on the tacking number I was warned that this is a fraudulent site and could infect my computer.

      The emails were not from Crew clothing as I expected but from mallonlinetop.com.

      Url / Website : crewclothing.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Crew Clothing Company

      Reply
    • Report #683694 08/31/2023 at 06:52 AM

      Joules sale advertised through Instagram
      -------------------
      I never received the goods that I spent £55 on

      Pseudonym : Mallonlinetop

      Reply
    • Report #684050 09/01/2023 at 03:39 AM

      Advertising hiking clothing
      -------------------
      Ordered 2 weatherproof jackets and 1 pair of hiking trousers. I thought it was a bit strange that it was being sent from Singapore and then was taking weeks to be delivered!! Annoyed at myself that I obviously got sucked into a scam 😠.

      Url / Website : mallonlinetop.com
      Pseudonym : mallonlinetop.com

      Ordered on 8/8/2023

      Reply
    • Tony 09/01/2023 at 10:48 AM

      Being scammed ordered shoes said delived was in at time they say fucking bastards

      Reply
    • Report #684354 09/01/2023 at 07:46 PM

      They give offers for shopping and it’s looks real so be careful please
      -------------------
      Please help me if you can I buy for £71

      Url / Website : wilkostoreuk.shop/collections/bestseller?data_from=index_index
      Pseudonym : Wilko online shopping


      Reply
    • Jane 09/03/2023 at 03:58 AM

      I ordered 2 pairs of shoes, said it was delivered but I have a ring doorbell, no one had even tried to deliver anything.When I emailed to say this they said we will send them out to you again.Nothing still!!!

      Reply
    • Jude 09/03/2023 at 09:15 PM

      yep, been scammed over 2 pairs of shoes, never delivered. No response from company via email, but took $$$.

      Reply
    • Lesley 09/04/2023 at 01:43 PM

      Also scammed - this time they were imitating a Jo Malone outlet

      Reply
    • Sue 09/04/2023 at 02:24 PM

      Same as Lesley, Jo Malone goods. Tracking says parcel’s delivered & signed for. I’ve e mailed them but not holding my breath !

      Reply
    • Caroline 09/05/2023 at 01:00 PM

      I was sucked in to the Jo Malone advertisement too. Said it was delivered when I was in the house 😡. Oh well, lesson learned. I've emailed but not heard back either.

      Reply
    • Wendy 09/06/2023 at 09:33 AM

      My husband got scammed for £26. They purported to be Regatta.
      Said it was delivered, of course it wasn't.

      Reply
    • Lou 09/07/2023 at 03:01 PM

      I have also fallen for this scam they must be making a lot of dosh out of us mugs that have fallen for it. Maybe Facebook should stop them advertising.

      Reply
    • Helen 09/07/2023 at 07:08 PM

      Ordered shoes (claimed to be from a clearance by WITTNERS) - tracking says delivered and signed for - but a total lie.

      Why cant someone stop these scammers who are taking our money!!!! Offer came through a social media site so I should have known better and social media giants should take responsibility to stop this kind of rubbish
      .

      Reply
    • Report #686694 09/07/2023 at 08:26 PM

      I placed an order from Little tikes and lost my money
      -------------------
      Spread the words

      Reply
    • Heloise 09/09/2023 at 12:34 AM

      Also got scammed, said delivered and signed for. Was at home and nothing. My daughter so wanted these Acics, bastards stole from me and my daughter. What can we do about this?

      Reply
    • Kaye 09/09/2023 at 01:37 AM

      Also scammed, gutted as spent my saved christmas money for presents. I thought i was being careful but apprently not. Anything we can do? Ive decided to stop buy via facebook now. not worth it

      Reply
    • Anna 09/09/2023 at 05:59 AM

      I had scammed too. I bought 3 pairs of shoes and said delivery was completed on Saturday, 02/09/23. Never received items AU$ 60.00 gone.

      Reply
    • anne 09/12/2023 at 04:31 AM

      ive been scammed too... mine was for Kath Kitson items advertised on Facebook.
      mine was delivered 3rd sept 14.42. no sign of package anywhere.......

      Reply
    • Report #690751 09/18/2023 at 04:59 AM

      https://www.trackforparcel.com/searchOrder?token-HICJL4PC6K
      -------------------
      Stupidly thought this was a legitimate site selling clothing via Facebook. Scammer emailed me the tracking details which were bogus of course. Emailed scammers to complain that my parcel was not received as stated on the tracking app. Fool me once, shame on you, fool me twice, shame on me. Never again will I purchase clothes online.

      Pseudonym : Jeans west

      Reply
    • Report #690869 09/18/2023 at 08:37 AM

      At we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate abo...
      -------------------
      The website claims to be affiliated with Cathy Kindson, pretending to sell their items at cheaper rates. In fact, this is a scam website.
      The website listed the products at unrealistically low prices to entice customers into buying, but it will either send counterfeits, bad quality, or nothing at all.
      The email address provided is associated with multiple other scam websites, some of which have been reported here: 
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680382
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675929
      Any content or data is being duplicated, and even the pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites.
      Please stay away and do not trust them with your money and credit card details.

      Url / Website : candydiscount.shop
      Pseudonym : Cathy Kidston


      Reply
    • Report #699696 10/11/2023 at 11:44 AM

      At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are an...
      -------------------
      The email address provided on this website has been reported before by many online users on Scamwatcher.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675929
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/676061
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680382
      The website claims to be selling low-priced clothes, but it deceives customers with non-delivered items.
      The pictures they post as well as the content they use have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to them.
      The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
      The website is based in China, and customers will never be able to get their money back from the seller.
      Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

      Url / Website : reissonline.store
      ... Read more


      Reply
    • Report #699797 10/11/2023 at 05:34 PM

      Fake clarks shoe catalogue
      -------------------
      Totally fake chinese site again Facebook should be held accountable for the adverts on their platform

      Url / Website : 17-track.info/searchorder?token-ymkbunwqcz
      Pseudonym : Clarks

      Reply
    • Report #703068 10/23/2023 at 02:47 AM

      Sale clothing made by the renown company called Joules. I ordered 2 jumpers & 2 pairs of wellies. Total was just under £30.
      -------------------
      Afer first incident of non-delivery I requested a full refund. They said that wasn't possible & offered initially 60% refund of my order price, then 70% or a re-order. I opted for a re-order, but not surprisingly I'm told that too has been successfully delivered & signed for. I've now requested a full refund, but don't hold out much hope!

      • Tracy 10/26/2023 at 04:26 AM

        They initially offered a 3rd delivery which I accepted to give them the benefit of doubt. However now received an email stating they will give me a full refund.......watch this space...will update at some point!

      Reply
    • Report #706563 11/04/2023 at 04:28 AM

      Clothing I've been told twice has been delivered and signed for.
      -------------------
      Twice I have been told the parcel was delivered and signed for. Complete lie.

      Reply
    • sal 11/19/2023 at 11:12 PM

      I also was scammed... advertised on face book as Peter Alexander with 70% sale. After I placed my order (mainly Christmas present's) I realized that Alexander was spelt with two R's. It was three months ago and email kept bouncing back when I tried to find out where package was. $70 wasted...

      Reply
    • Report #713544 11/24/2023 at 04:09 AM

      Scam website selling gardening products and household products constantly email with no joy.
      Products not received and no refund. Advertising on Facebook
      -------------------
      1 Raised Garden Bed Kits
      Buy 3 Get 3 Free €17.64
      The 7TMHWY has been applied
      Subtotal €17.64
      Coupon code - €0.88
      Shipping + €5.03
      Order Total €21.79
      ALEXAFORTHECAR
      Order No:40H3G-2VW7PFC
      Track No:LV814474246CN

      Url / Website : alexaforthecar.com
      Pseudonym : ALEXAFORTHECAR


      Reply
    • Hk 11/24/2023 at 08:39 AM

      I also got scammed. What can I do?
      Is there no addtional withdraw with the card information that you input at the website?

      Reply
    • Tom 11/25/2023 at 08:12 PM

      Brainy

      I ordered an outdoor christmas tree light set which was represented on line with a photo.

      What I received was a single strand of led lights that are not worth more than a couple dollars.

      The cost with tax and shipping was about $59.00.

      How do I resolve?

      Thank you

      Reply
    • Report #720661 12/14/2023 at 05:13 AM

      At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are an...
      -------------------
      This website's contact email address is linked to another fake shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680382

      This website is pretending to be Pendleton and is selling their bedding sets, apparel items and even Stanley bottles for next to nothing.
      the product pictures that theya re using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and i could not find any social media hyperlinks anywhere on the site itself.
      This is a scam.
      Stay away.

      Url / Website : jeansmalluk.shop


      Reply
    • odipodus 02/21/2024 at 06:30 AM

      Had the same - they stole £60 - parasites . Had back and forth email contact with Mary who said shoes had been delivered , having come into the local hub (8 houses here in this village !) and 24 hours later it left the hub and another 24 hours later was delivered a 2 a.m. ! Pleaded with Mary for shoes as mine were blown and i was walking around in socks with blisters on my feet etc etc - not much empathy i`m afraid - or shoes . I then bombarded their email address with demands for refund after they had said i could have 60% refund. Somehow the email address stopped receiving - has anyone got a more current email address so i can continue to bombard ?

      From: customer
      Sent: Thursday, October 12, 2023 7:52:01 AM
      To: david xxxxxxxx
      Subject: Re: Tracking Number of Your Order # MF111Y--202307269865128_1690381085

       

      Dear David xxxxxxxxx
      Sorry to keep you waiting.
      Your package is in transit
      Your tracking number : PWRCNGWSIK52L2C
      The tracking website: https://www.17-track.info/searchOrder?token-PWRCNGWSIK52L2C
      You can check the logistics track of the items you ordered from the tracking website
      Best regards,
      Mary

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.