Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
higcryptocoin.com +601162330850
| Date | 08/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Higcrypto, @mishaaaaserena (X), @serena2436 (Telegram) |
| Url / Website | https://higcryptocoin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +60 11-6233 0850 (ou 00601162330850) |
| Scam contents | Boiler room fraud on https://higcryptocoin.com |
| Comment / Review | I am a victim of boiler room fraud on the platform https://higcryptocoin.com. May 2023: Some woman that I met on Twitter kept insisting that I invest in the coin MYB. I refused this, but later I tried a little bit. She helped me with each little step via Telegram. She assured me that the investment was very safe and profitable. She invested in MYB too and explained that it was in the primary market. I invested quite a lot, the price rose significantly. In the end she advised me to sell it all. Since that moment I have never had access to my account asset. I got a tax bill of over 87,000 USDT, late fees and my account frozen by the EU Anti Money Laundering Centre. Pay 100,000 USDT to unfreeze. Everything is fake. The whole platform is fake. They never invested my money, they took all my money and put it in their pockets. The woman who trapped me introduced herself as Ting Li, living in New York, but originally from Malacca, Malaysia. She considers herself Chinese. I am not sure if it is her in the photos, but she sent me these and more.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #653609 06/08/2023 at 03:29 PM
@CryptoCop2022
🚨🚨SCAM DETECTED🚨🚨
Scam crypto platform Higcrypto another address https://higcryptocoin.com
Scam coin: MYB #MYB $MYB
Do not invest. They will lock your funds❗️
Pseudonym : Higcrypto
up votedown vote
Oud 09/23/2023 at 11:41 AM
higcryptocoin.com has gone offline on September 8, 2023. But since this fraud is so extremely profitable, it will popup again under a different name and with a different URL. Watch out for the woman on Twitter user @mishaaaaserena and @serena2436 on Telegram. She is looking for potential victims on social media.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Oud 09/23/2023 at 03:25 PM
Update september 23, 2023: new platforms are probably http://x-tidexweb.com and http://digitalbase-web.com plus TrustPro and Wofbee.
up votedown vote
Oud 11/27/2023 at 02:29 PM
And it continues: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Our+company+begins+its+history+from+June+2018#search-container
up votedown vote
Report #691513 09/19/2023 at 03:05 PM
Warning: watch out for this scammer.
-------------------
In a previous report she was working for a couple of fraudulent websites like https://higcryptocoin.com which disappeared recently. She contacted users on social media, like X, to get them to invest in a fake coin on a fake platform. This happened to me. All my invested money is gone. I must give you a dire warning: STAY FAR AWAY FROM HER!!! She will come back and try again with another platform. I will pay close attention.
Update september 23: new platforms are probably http://x-tidexweb.com and http://digitalbase-web.com plus TrustPro and Wofbee.
Pseudonym : @mishaaaaserena (X), @serena2436 (Telegram)
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Oud 09/23/2023 at 02:30 PM
I am pretty sure that the platforms on http://x-tidexweb.com and http://digitalbase-web.com are related to the disappeared higcryptocoin.com. So stay away from there.
up votedown vote
Oud 11/27/2023 at 02:25 PM
And it continues: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Our+company+begins+its+history+from+June+2018#search-container
up votedown vote
Oud 11/27/2023 at 02:28 PM
And it continues: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Our+company+begins+its+history+from+June+2018#search-container