SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
moeikr.shop info@bxewrl.shop

Date08/21/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@bxewrl.shop
Pseudonymmoeikr
Url / Websitehttp://moeikr.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to moeikr, the online shop that offers products that you might like and use: We are a company dedicated to improving people's lives.

Our vision is to supply our customers with the highest quality product and service offerings available in the market today.

We believe that each and every one of our customers is extremely important to us. We make it a point to listen, learn and deliver based on our customer's needs and expectations.

If at any time you have any questions, please contact our Customer Service team(info@bxewrl.shop). We will make all reasonable efforts to address your concerns. Thank you for choosing to shop with us!
Comment / ReviewEven though the website looks reputable with realistic prices and offers, it's not a trusted online shop.
The email address provided in their about us section does not match the domain name. A genuine company would choose a domain-specific email address for its business.
The email address is linked to another website.
No company information or business address is provided. and no phone number is available to call in case you need instant help with your order.
The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker.
The pictures are photoshopped and seem to have been sourced from Google and other websites.
Please be cautious and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #680347 08/22/2023 at 06:00 PM

        Everything is oddly priced
        -------------------
        I was emailing them but they took too long to respond so I researched them and thank God I found out they were fraud before purchasing

        Fraudulent email : service@moeikr.shop


        Reply
      • Report #682328 08/28/2023 at 03:55 AM

        Welcome to bxewrl, the online shop that offers products that you might like and use: We are a company dedicated to improving people's lives.

        Our vision is to supply our customers with the highest quality product and service offerings available in the market today.

        We believe that each and every one of our customers is extremely important to us. We make it a point to listen, learn and deliver based on our customer's needs and expectations.

        If at any time you have any questions, please co...
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/679726

        They appear to be selling a wide slection of bean bag couches, however, their entire selection of products is on sale which is another major red flag.

        They made sure to not include any other form of contact information like a phone number or a physical address.
        Stay away and do not shop here as they likely have nothing in stock.

        Url / Website : cuhiaoe.shop


        Reply
      • vera cano 09/07/2023 at 11:20 PM

        Hi I bought two (2) dog beds on Aug. 20 2023 have not received yet. I have an
        order #2052 as a confirmation. I would like to know where my product is or I would

        like to get my money back or off of my card.

        Reply
      • Report #686824 09/08/2023 at 05:55 AM

        Welcome to Quesioe, the online shop that offers products that you might like and use: We are a company dedicated to improving people's lives.

        Our vision is to supply our customers with the highest quality product and service offerings available in the market today.

        We believe that each and every one of our customers is extremely important to us. We make it a point to listen, learn and deliver based on our customer's needs and expectations.

        If at any time you have any questions, please c...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is actually linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/679726.

        They are pretending to sell Steven Alan products using pictures and content that are not their own.
        Their email address uses a different domain name than that of their site.
        Finally, Upon googling Yang Fuling Trading Limited, the company that's behind this website, i did not find any matches, this is likely a fake company.
        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : mokieko.shop


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.