Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
payidonlinebanking52@aol.com Raffaele Giordano
| Date | 08/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | payidonlinebanking52@aol.com |
| Pseudonym | Raffaele Giordano |
| Scam contents | REFUND BACK IMMEDIATELY(To Pay ID Agent) Congratulations!!! you have received an additional of ($1,000.00 AUD) from your Buyer. Payment Details: (Routing Code:OTRI9308DU07032T) Your account has been Upgraded to a BUSINESS ACCOUNT! You have received an additional payment of ($1,000.00 AUD) so your account will be fully credited with the total sum of ($3,000.00 AUD). Your funds are now safe with us and for buyer's safety, the additional payment has to be refunded FISRT to our PayID Agent for your account to be fully credited with the total sum of ($3,000.00 AUD) immediately. Final steps to follow: 1. Get your Bank Account Ready send the sum of ($1,000.00 AUD) to our agent, details are stated below. PayID Agent Info: Account Name: Peary cara BSB: 014111 ACCOUNT NUMBER: 335161674 Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited Send payment as Osko for it to be verified immediately!! 3.Take a picture of the total sum of ($1,000.00 AUD) been successfully sent and reply to this email for verification of refund so we can release the total sum of ($3,000.00 AUD) IMPORTANT NOTE: YOUR FUNDS HAS BEEN APPROVED AND SECURED SO YOU ARE TO CARRY ON WITH THE INSTRUCTION GIVEN ABOVE FOR YOUR ACCOUNT TO BE FULLY CREDITED WITH THE TOTAL SUM OF ($3,000.00 AUD) Thanks for choosing PayID and we are looking forward to serving all our valuable customers better. Thank you for using PayID Or pay to our agent PayID in to secure transaction. Loading..Funds will be deposited into your Bank Account Once the refund had been made to Our Agent and a confirmation had been sent to us. |
| Comment / Review | Please fix it. Thank you.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.