Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
euroxbit.com
| Date | 08/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | euroxbit |
| Url / Website | https://euroxbit.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded Euroxbit to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. We’re a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | This website is part of a network of fraudulent crypto exchange websites that are being promoted on tiktok. The scammers behind these websites are running an advance fee scam where they'll say that you're getting a crypto giveaway if you use the code that they provided you with on one of their websites. You'll soon find out that you cannot withdraw that crypto balance and that's where they come in to say "pay x amount of dollars to unlock withdrawals on our platform". They are using the same content throught every single one of their fake platforms to the point that they all say that they were in business ever since June 2018 as you can see from these reports: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Our+company+begins+its+history+from+June+2018%2C#search-container Stay away and do not invest here, the giveaway is fake as well.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

