SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kineticurd.com support@kineticurd.com

Date08/17/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@kineticurd.com
PseudonymB B & Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://kineticurd.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a women's clothing fast fashion retailer from U.S. As of 31 January 2022, We have 915 stores in 62 countries.

We value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping.
Comment / ReviewAt a first glance this website looks like it may be selling furniture and other home decoration products but by scrolling down you'll be met with an endless list of heavily discounted aparel products that are selling for as low as 4$.

This is a fake online shop that's using Bed Bath & Beyond's brand and name to hide their malicious intentions.
The product pictures that they are using were sourced from various other websites. They only provided with an email address to serve as the only form of contact information that they have.

This website is managed by Kentesh Ltd, a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams.
They don't have any of these products in stock and by shopping here you're just handing them money on a silver platter.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #672681 08/02/2023 at 10:35 AM

        We are a women's clothing fast fashion retailer from U.S. As of 31 January 2022, We have 915 stores in 62 countries.

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
        -------------------
        The website is posing as Bed Bath & Beyond, claiming to be offering huge discounts but aiming to scam people out of their money.
        The website is not affiliated with Bed Bath & Beyond, but it is using them to attract people and make them make purchases.
        The website is operated by Kentesh Ltd., which has already been reported by many internet users and has been found on multiple problematic websites.
        Another red flag is the use of stolen pictures and duplicate content on this website. A genuine company would have its own pictures and texts.
        The prices are unrealistically low and seem too good to be true. These kinds of offers are usually made by scammers to entice customers to buy.
        When ordering from this website, customers run the risk of losing their money along with their personal information.
        be carefulĀ 

        Fraudulent email : service@fivehuge.com
        Url / Website : fivehuge.com

        Scam company
        Too good to be true prices

        • lise 08/14/2023 at 12:52 PM

          J,ai fait une commande ,depuis 1 mois et je ne l'ai jamais recu

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.