Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
relaxpact.com support@relaxpact.com
| Date | 08/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@relaxpact.com |
| Pseudonym | relaxpact |
| Url / Website | https://relaxpact.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | RelaxPact is a cutting-edge company dedicated to provide gorgeous handmade gadgets for customers worldwide. We have been constantly challenging the possibilities in life and helping to bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | Relaxpact is pretending to sell various types of gadgets and products at low prices, but it's scamming people by taking their money and sending them poor-quality items that do not match what was advertised. The email address provided is unresponsive, and customers have no other ways to contact them.The website is based in China, and customers are facing difficulties requesting a refund or returning the products. Every picture, content, or piece of data is being duplicated. Please be careful and do not trust them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Carolyn 08/31/2023 at 04:31 PM
My Keychain just arrived. Was to be acrylic angel wings with my deceased poodle image nestled in. Recieved a cheap looking piece of plastic with a picture in it! Very disappointed!!!
up votedown vote
Deb 09/16/2023 at 02:53 PM
Cheap worthless piece of junk, that's all it is, and it even came broken! Looks NOTHING like what it shows, DO NOT BUY!!!
up votedown vote
Betty 09/21/2023 at 01:25 PM
I ordered the bear carving handcraft w/ lights.
Don't know how the lights are to be placed w/ out the cord and on/off switch showing.
Very very disappointed and will NEVER buy anything for this company again
up votedown vote
Martin 09/26/2023 at 02:58 PM
I ordered a baseball for my grandson with an inscription. On it and got this little rubber ball. I was so disappointed it was very expensive. They are a rip oif. I were you? I would never order? Is anything from them
up votedown vote
Ray 10/02/2023 at 10:20 AM
Garbage. Cheap piece if plastic, utterly worthless. In no way resembles item in advert. AVOID.
up votedown vote
Dope 10/07/2023 at 04:17 AM
I ordered a blanket and paid for fast delivery have not received it e mail them they just say it's in transit DO Not Buy From THEM They are con
up votedown vote
Mark Taylor 10/09/2023 at 06:06 AM
They have also stolen my photos to promote their stuff. :/
up votedown vote
Shafted 10/18/2023 at 03:32 AM
Ordered acrylic angel wings. Appeared to be molded multi-dimensional piece.
Received a flat piece of plastic with picture glued on. This item would be one
dollar at local Dollar Store. Total Ripoff. Paid for fast shipment. Item arrived
17 days from order date. STAY FAR FAR AWAY FROM THESE SCAMMERS.
up votedown vote
Sharyn Vadimski 11/01/2023 at 04:13 PM
Would love to know what happened to my order. Is there any legal recourse?
up votedown vote
MayB 11/03/2023 at 08:44 AM
Hey Sharyin Vadimski,
You can try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam, provide some screenshots and request a refund Via Chargeback.
Check out the link below for further details:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Cynthia 11/07/2023 at 09:31 AM
Yes, a key tia ripoff us a 3D looking photo if various dig breeds on a Christmas tree limb so you get mixed up with scale (very realistic looking, deceptive)...only it is a clear plastic sheet with a photo image on it (take your dog photo to Kinkos fir transparency copy=$1.24)...Tip-OFF, in thus one scam item us : no dimensions or measurements given so you don't know the itty-bitty flat sheet is not a 3D resin figurine! $17.99 + shipping, wow big fraud.
up votedown vote
satisfied customer 12/07/2023 at 03:21 PM
product was as described and looks just like the picture,also came in the time stated tracking worked fine and i am very happy with my purchase. Not a scam for me.
up votedown vote
Tianal 12/07/2023 at 06:39 PM
Hey satisfied customer,
DO YOU WORK FOR CABLUER???????
REALLLLLLYYYYY?????? Why would you be on a scam alert page if everything went well???>>>>>>>
up votedown vote
the satisfied customer 12/08/2023 at 08:50 AM
Tianal -no I am a customer like every one else. I hastily bought a blanket without research and was worrired i was going to be scammed when I did read these reviews. But my blanket came on time looks just like the picture is of good quality and decided to share my experience wit h others, as is my right. As I stated In the end it worked out well for me, maybe this will help with people looking at the blankets.
up votedown vote
andy d 12/12/2023 at 12:45 PM
I have been taken on with this company they are scammers because i have asked for my money back by there money back rules that was within the 24 hr period and i have had nothing do not purchase any thing from them they take your money and run with it ,they said a traking number would follow my order but this has not come either and there is no phone number to contact them just an email address which they take no notice so dont be a mug like me .
up votedown vote
Steve 12/17/2023 at 07:03 PM
Absolute junk!! Don't give these people a plug nickel!!!
up votedown vote
Kaos 12/26/2023 at 07:29 AM
They giving me run around for blankets i should've known scam got me for over 100 bucks
up votedown vote
Bruce 05/24/2024 at 07:30 AM
A complete rip-off! DO NOT use this site. Ordered a keychain of (what I thought was a little carved pug). Got a piece of plastic with a photograph of a pug. Hope they go bust and get to jail.
up votedown vote
MayB 05/24/2024 at 07:49 AM
Hey Bruce, since you received something different from what you ordered, you can attempt contacting your bank or credit card provider to see if a refund via chargeback is possible. Make sure to provide evidence and screenshots to support your case.
Check out the links below for more information:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/money-back-chargeback/
up votedown vote
Gary C. 09/17/2024 at 06:53 PM
I agree with others' comments, as I returned the item within the completely unreasonable one-week return window mandated by the company, but they never returned my money in spite of admitting that they received my return as stated. Don't get ripped off, as I did!
up votedown vote
MC 11/26/2024 at 03:31 PM
Called my credit card issuer to get a credit after reading all these comments! The issued right away when I mentioned this site.
up votedown vote
Report #807685 12/05/2024 at 02:29 PM
I purchased three Christmas ornaments plus Shipping the total came to 100.00 This is a huge disgusting way that Seniors get tricked at Christmas.
They also have a company Justanswer attached when you want to cancel and they take 40.00 on top. They are connected to each other!!
-------------------
They stole 140.00 from me on 12/05/2024. I ama Senior Citizen and was taken advantage of.
Pseudonym : Relaxpact.com
up votedown vote
Jcha 12/17/2024 at 05:55 PM
Wish I had read this before I made purchase. Can't get in touch with anyone-if you send an e-mail, you get the same auto reply everytime. I learned a lesson but I can get the money back in my CC. Never buy from this company no matter how cute it looks!!
up votedown vote
RJ 11/28/2025 at 09:39 AM
I wish i had read this first. Bought based on the images provided and ended up with cheap junk nothing like the pictures. Refused a full refund. RelaxPact is a total scam.