Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.uakku.com support@mail.uakku.com
| Date | 08/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@mail.uakku.com |
| Pseudonym | uakku |
| Url / Website | https://www.uakku.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Congrats! You found a place with the coolest items. About the brand:Uakku, professional and high quality skin care products and home products. Online services started in 2018. We created this official website in Jan 2022.The purpose is to provide better customer experience and satisfaction for our products and brands through customer reviews and interactions. Our mission:Uakku prides itself on delivering better product and servies to our customers.We focus on the combination of function and fashion. Product Concept:Uakku has developed daily cosmetics and skin care products to enhance their use.You can build a more confident and attractive look to keep beauty beautiful even at work or on the go.We sell our products through our online store. World Shipping:Our company is globally oriented, delivering goods to our customers through different express logistics shipping methods.We guarantee packaging and shipping. Every package can be tracked through the website. Customer service:has a comprehensive customer protection policy and after-sales service.We improve customer satisfaction while guaranteeing our service. Happy Shopping! |
| Comment / Review | This website is managed by the shell company Bin Estrella GmbH, this company is notorious for defrauding unsuspecting custimers through the network of fake online shops that they are spearheading, some of these shops were already reported to Scamwatcher's database: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Bin+Estrella+GmbH#search-container This online shop is pretending to sell apparel, beauty products and even kitchen gadgets yet when looking at their listings the two main things can be considered as red flags here are: -The excessive discounts and how low the prices are. -The fact that the scammers behind this store utilized product pictures that were copied off of other online shops. Stay away from this website as they don't have any of these products in stock.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.