Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
contact@miraclestore.com 0 Miracle Store
| Date | 08/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@miraclestore.com |
| Pseudonym | Miracle Store |
| Url / Website | https://miraclestore.co.uk/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Miracle Mascara - 60 Day Money Back Guarantee. Buy 1 get 1 free £19.99 Emails are: contact@miraclestore.com smellsprayer@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | Clicked on an Ad for this masacara whilst on Pinterest. Ordered the mascara in June and nothing received. No answers from several emails sent to both email addresses and no number to call. What a complete scam. They have mine and possibly many others £20- pls shut them down ASAP!!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #668488 07/22/2023 at 02:19 PM
Website selling mascara. Takes the money, confirms transaction via email and products do not get delivered. When emailing to query delivery/refund, emails are ignored. No contact number available
-------------------
Website selling mascara. Takes the money, confirms transaction via email and products do not get delivered. When emailing to query delivery/refund, emails are ignored. No contact number available. Avoid at all costs
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #668973 07/24/2023 at 09:33 AM
I ordered Mascara from this fake company on the 2nd July, and still waiting. I emailed 6 times and each time my email is returned. There is no telephone number, and now I can't even see their website.
-------------------
This so called company is giving out false information, they are taking people's money and not sending the products. This is fraud and needs to be sorted! They cannot get away with this!
Url / Website : miraclestore.com