SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.muckbootcompany.com service@officecustomer.com

Date08/30/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@officecustomer.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.muckbootcompany.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMultiple websites for muckboots. Order boots, receive confirmation email and tracking number. Article receivied is one pair of fake Oakely sunglasses.
Comment / ReviewDO NOT USE!!
Details on packet is:
Hu Qiong
212, 2nd Floor, No 7 Zhannan Road, Zhenjiang
District: Shaoguan, Guangdong 512023, China
Ph: 8618026359696

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #615329 03/01/2023 at 01:23 PM

      Salomon Shoes Online
      Men
      Hiking shoes
      Mountaineering shoes
      Accessories
      Running shoes
      Travel bags
      Equipment bags
      Belt & Hand held
      Backpacks
      Hydration
      Women
      Hiking shoes
      Mountaineering shoes
      Running shoes
      Backpacks
      Kids
      -------------------
      THE REAL PAGE IS https://eu.salocshop.com./
      SCAAAAAAM!!!
      INSTEAD OF SHOES; I GOT A CHEAP WALLET I NEVER ORDERED!!!!!!

      *Dear customer,

      You will get your order and you can wait it to arrive

      Best regards.

      Customer Service Department.*

      Dear customer,

      The shipping time usually takes 6-20 days to arrive. The shipping time is up to the local post, destination address and many other unexpected factors.

      We have processed your order now and we will arrange the delivery soon.

      After we dispatching your order, we will send you an email with a tracking number,then you can track your order with the number on carrier's website,

      Best regards.

      Customer Service Department.

      Dear customer,

      Thanks for choosing our products!

      If you have some questions, please reply this email!

      Hope you can read the order info. again. It is important content as follow.
      Your order information: Salomon XA PRO 3D W , eu.salocshop.com

      Thank you for your cooperation!

      Best wishes!

      Customer Service Department

      Url / Website : eu.salocshop.com
      Pseudonym : eu.salocshop.com.

      Reply
    • Report #629665 04/04/2023 at 03:56 AM

      I ordered and paid 106 euros for two pair of boots, on sale. When the package arrived, it was not boots. It was a scarf. I forwarded a photo and the package and the scarf. This was their email reply:
      "If you want a full refund, you need to return the received item to us first. But our return address is in China and it will be costly to return the package to us ,what is more, it will take long time to return. Returning is not the best method to solve the problem for an international trade.
      How...
      -------------------
      I'm confident they will not send me any money back. I'm trying to add 3 images: the Millenium bank proof of payment and photo of the scarf and the package which shows the order number. I keep getting an error message.

      Url / Website : blundstoneportugaloutlets.com
      Pseudonym : blundstone portugal outlets

      • Rick23 04/18/2023 at 10:42 AM

        Hi - I have been scammed as well. I got a necklace yesterday instead of a pair of boots. I haven't got the "50% offer" yet!!!

        Have you contacted Millennium (my bank as well)?

      Reply
    • Report #660799 06/29/2023 at 07:25 AM

      Thanks again for the reply.
      Dear customer,

      We are sorry to inform you that the original item which you ordered has been sold out at present,so we cannot resend it to you.

      Could you please consider keep the received item or if you do not like it,will it be possible to give others?

      And we give you a partial refund(35% of the orde value) as a way to make up for this?

      you need to pay for the return costs as the order has no shipping fee insurance,buyer would be responsible for the retu...
      -------------------
      I ordered and paid for a pair of sneakers but received a hideously ugly yellow cap instead. The company refuses to give me the money back for the shoes I paid for. And if I didn't want to keep the faulty item, I would have to pay for shipping costs.

      Url / Website : vejasverige.se
      Pseudonym : service11

      Reply
    • Report #663835 07/08/2023 at 02:26 PM

      I bought 3 Veja sneaker, the amount reduct from my bank account , but my order has not been delived anymore
      -------------------
      After 40 days of the order I delivered a cheap sunglasses instead of 3 Veja sneakers againt 31 AED as currier charges.
      I sent a claim email but they deny anything and didnt accept their fraud, after few emails stop replying and .....

      Url / Website : vejauae.net
      Pseudonym : Veja sneaker

      Reply
    • Report #667863 07/20/2023 at 04:56 PM

      I have order a shirt on www.salewaslovenia.com which is fake online store.
      I have received wrong product and no refund,
      -------------------
      Lai Zhuan,1104 building 7 first, Fucheng Town,Haifeng,Shanwei,516400,China,8613600000000
      scam company

      Url / Website : salewaslovenia.com
      Pseudonym : Lai Zhuan,1104 building 7 first, Fucheng Town,Haifeng,Shanwei

      Reply
    • Report #676767 08/13/2023 at 12:01 AM

      I paid NZD170 for a pair of Paul Green shoes. I received a $5 pair of sunglasses. There have been several emails...they offering me 50% refund among others. Also requesting I return the sunglasses to:Lai Zhuan,1104 building 7 first, Fucheng Town,Haifeng,Shanwei,516400,China,8613600000000.
      -------------------
      Is there any way I can get my money back?

      Url / Website : paulgreennz.com
      Pseudonym : Paulgreennz.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.