SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gepsls.com gino@bjyxpro.com

Date08/13/2023
Fraudulent emailgino@bjyxpro.com
PseudonymGEPSLS.com
Url / Websitegepsls.com
Scam contentsLow priced clothing. Money is taken, items are never delivered, but are tracked through fraudulent tracking service Track678.com . When contacted about refunds, they offer excuses about the package being delivered and/or counter offer discounted refunds which never occur.
Comment / ReviewMade a purchase of clothing on 6/3/23. Notified package delivered on 7/4/23 (should have been first red flag) ... who delivers anything in the USA on July 4th. Offered to re-order and re-ship at no cost. New shipment allegedly delivered on 8/12/23 ... no package was delivered. When customer service was recontacted ... was offered several excuses about how I actually received and signed for the package and eventually offered a 60% refund ... which, after reading more reviews about other sites utilizing the bjyxpro.com domain, will never occur.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #677378 08/14/2023 at 05:47 PM

        Four pairs of shoes
        -------------------
        I have never received any

        Reply
      • Begacs 08/27/2023 at 08:07 PM

        My husband is waiting for his packages to be redelivered as well; we figured was a scam as they never provided a reputable tracking number from IE FedEx as an example.. so yep guess it's a scam

        Reply
      • social ballroom dancer 08/27/2023 at 08:46 PM

        I have even longer version on reply comment post in the same Scam Watcher Website; below is my reported version and we all should report to authorities not just commenting as I will be stated herein and more in my comment in Scam Watcher Website and reading will be much appreciated indeed from Social ballroom dancer from CA, because it is larger scale and made thousands of dollars and removed the bike from their online store, operated and registered name in China...
        Offering such a cheap electric bike, with Amazon logo displayed, which is trademark violation and implicating Amazon indirectly, without product and model number that cannot be traced; delivery promise was 5-7 days and all that was for $59.00 and after tax cost me $69.67 cents. Neither delivered nor email notification. Neither ordered and paid for electrical bike was delivered nor email notification. Cannot contact email that was twice rejected! There is no customer service phone numbers stated in printmoneyllc website, except email, but my two contact emails were both rejected, and no bike is displayed in Printmoneyllc on-line store, so that they can deny they never carried such product! Just look at other victims' postings why this financial criminal must be held accountable indeed by both State of California Justice Department internet fraud investigation and US Justice Department, because printmoneyllc website is operating from China!

        Reply
      • MIRIAM LUJARDO 09/19/2023 at 08:02 AM

        I purchase some items since 05/10/23 gepsis # 1655 Shipment tracking #HJX231111016699CD i NEVER RECEIVED THE MERCHANDISE. How come I have not received my refunds since the merchandise was never sent to me????

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.