SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
excuriarecovery.tech support@excuriarecovery.tech +16627019464

Date08/13/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@excuriarecovery.tech
PseudonymAsset recovery
Url / Websitehttps://excuriarecovery.tech/services.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 662-701-9464 (ou 0016627019464)
Scam contentsThese are scummer they will not help u... they are connected with cycpv.com assest scum websites
Comment / ReviewDont send any money to them

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sd400 08/12/2023 at 09:13 PM

        These scumbags live in Hong Kong

        Reply
      • Report #705141 10/30/2023 at 10:36 AM

        Scammer mails :
        - ake88451@gmail.com
        - tagg723@gmail.com
        - loulou0172@outlook.com
        - gabbykonpepsion@gmail.com
        - ogachung48@gmail.com
        - jake@aol.com
        - ogachung48@gmail.com
        - charlsethomas63@gmail.com
        - kellann300@gmail.com
        - everlyanderson125@gmail.com
        - benardsamue@gmail.com

        Comment posts (examples) :
        - I am not even sure what to believe anymore. Their platform has been used to scam many of us and they do nothing about it. Lots of us have since filed a report at www.Excuriarecover...
        -------------------
        I recently stumbled upon a slew of comments pointing desperate victims towards a website named Excuriarecovery.tech as a solution to their scam-related woes. As someone who's been down the rabbit hole of the internet for ages, a few things stood out to me that raised immediate red flags.

        Firstly, the glaring pattern in all these comments was hard to miss. Everyone seemed to share almost scripted traumatic tales of lost funds, and, magically, Excuriarecovery.tech was always the knight in shining armor. It reminded me of those infomercials where every product miraculously fixes every problem.

        Then there's the mention of a phone number, +19193247388, cited as a primary contact for recovery. From my experience, any legitimate recovery agency would have a more official contact procedure, not just a standalone mobile number.

        The choice of the ".tech" domain for the URL also seemed off. I've seen an uptrend of dubious websites opting for ".tech" domains, possibly because they're... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #709279 11/13/2023 at 01:23 AM

        Will this help me to recover lost money from scams
        -------------------
        Check the website

        Reply
      • Janet Sax 12/21/2023 at 09:04 PM

        Stop giving fake reviews, excuria is no scam

        Reply
      • Tamer 12/28/2023 at 01:51 PM

        Guys watch out excuria are scammers , they just scammed me and they stole from ,me 1150$. Dont trust anyone who is saying that he recover your money. They are showing a only watch walet with big amount which they are saying that they recovered to let others trust them .


        Reply
      • Report #725159 12/28/2023 at 02:05 PM

        Hello,
        They pretend they can recover a stolen money, in fact they are using that to scam others.
        In the beggenning they will ask for 350$ to buy with it one time use software which will be used during the revovery.
        After that they will ask for 450$ to do some conversion between currency and than they will ask for 500$ to do transfer of full amount and of course all of this a lie.
        They are just bunch of thieves and scammers. Watch out dont trust anyone who say he can recover a stolen money.

        Fraudulent email : trustwalletrecoveryteam1@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : Excuria
        Telephone : +15055688608

        Reply
      • Simo 01/20/2024 at 06:04 PM

        Thanks the heads up

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.