SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
jpfmax.com

Date08/12/2023
PseudonymZoey
Url / Websitejpfmax.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsForex, gold futures and crypto

I also just found another site name that’s the same site.

Jpfmaxex.com
Comment / ReviewThey have people tell you they are traders and introduce you to the site. They show you how to trade and make $. They even show you how to take $ out, once! Then once you put more in they say you have to send them tax money to get your $ they can’t take it from your funds! This was a 7 month scam. I only lost about 400 but she wanted me to take loans out. Rotten bastards
I have lots of misc info if you need it?

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jake 09/05/2023 at 05:29 PM

      Can you give me more information about this same lady contacted me too I also invested few $$

      Reply
    • Scambuster1 09/08/2023 at 04:14 AM

      I also got caught with this Zoey person. The site want me to pay them $13,000 before they release the money in my trading account, this b.s.. Why do I have to pay them money to get my money? They're scamers and something needs to be done about this before someone else loses money..

      Reply
    • Rick Lindaas 09/24/2023 at 01:35 PM

      Her real name is Kazumi Ikeda. She lives in San Francisco. I have alot of info on her, Everyone needs to report to the FBI and Federal Trade Commission. I have her license and address.

      • Jimmie 09/25/2023 at 08:32 PM

        Good work! I am curious though...how did you get her driver's license. Have you actually met her? Has anyone here actually met her in person? Thanks! j

      • Jimmie 09/27/2023 at 08:14 PM

        One more thing about that posted license Kazumi Ikeda of that was online... it may be a fake! I looked up the address and the house number DOES NOT EXIST....and the photo on the license is one that I'm familiar with and was on the internet...it certainly is NOT A MUGSHOT!

      • Jimmie 10/09/2023 at 08:03 PM

        I just went out jpfmax.com and got a 404 Error... Site Not Found.

        Does anyone know if they have been shut down????

      Reply
    • Steelers 09/24/2023 at 09:06 PM

      I too was caught in this and got involved with Zoey! I invested a lot of money, over $60,000 of my own money and too have been told that I have to pay taxes upfront before getting my money. Is there a solution and a way to get my investment back?

      Reply
    • ANA 09/29/2023 at 04:29 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jimmie 10/11/2023 at 08:23 PM

      I'm getting a 404 Error...Website Not Found...they may have shut down

      Reply
    • Jimmie 10/11/2023 at 11:43 PM

      JPFMAX.COM NOT FOUND....DOES ANYONE KNOW WHAT HAPPENED TO THEM?

      JPFMAX.COM NOT FOUND

      Reply
    • Report #702072 10/19/2023 at 12:43 AM

      Met on Twitter, moved the conversation to Telegram.
      Showed me she was making a lot of money investing in futures.
      Convinced me to mortgage my house for investing Capitol.
      I deposited $46,000 ........... doubled it plus more.
      When i tried to withdraw the money, i was told i had to pay $22,000 on taxes before I could re eive the money
      -------------------
      I knew it was a scam when i was told i had to pay money out of pocket in order to receive the money.
      I dig some digging and i found a lot of pictures of her on the internet, including screenshot post of her trying to scam them using a different name.

      Pseudonym : Zoey Kazumi Ikeda


      • Big Dem 10/19/2023 at 08:10 AM

        This is Zoey (Kazumi Ikeda)
        She also has a recent Facebook account under the name Kazumi Ikeda where she claims to live in Colorado.


      • Bruceh 04/22/2024 at 03:56 AM

        I've talk with her now..i haven't given her any money but trying to get to do the crypto. She is jo edith on fb..and tracy susan on fb..i knew it was a scam. Thats why i investigated..now she says she lives in Toronto.

      Reply
    • Bob Mettert 11/09/2023 at 04:08 PM

      Same here.
      Only $500 in but same 'Zoey' Kazumi Ikeda. Same story.
      8 months just to get me to try with a small amount.
      Then wanted $100,000.00 to be able to trade in a 60 second 'node' instead of a 30 second 'node' which would achieve 50% profits instead of 30% profit.
      Principle grew from $500 to $1,500 then wouldn't advise unless I put in $100k to trade at the 60 second 'node'. Smelled a rat. Now 404 error and no response from Zoey.

      Reply
    • Jimmie 12/02/2023 at 07:07 AM

      Apparently ...they have reopened under a different name/address.

      Reply
    • CHLALTL 02/01/2024 at 02:51 PM

      I was taken in by this scammer as well. I also found this person using the name Heidi Wang, but definitely the same person in the photo...
      The ring apparently consists of "Zoey" (Coco, on Telegram), her "assistant" Ana, and her Aunt, who are supposedly in the group photo.

      Zoey Kazumi Ikeda
      The Ring
      "Ana" or "Anna"

      Reply
    • CHLALTL 02/01/2024 at 02:52 PM

      Would LOVE to see them prosecuted!

      Reply
    • Steelers1 02/04/2024 at 07:04 PM

      Has anyone successfully gotten their money back?

      Reply
    • Steelers2 02/05/2024 at 03:17 PM

      No unfortunately but working with a lawyer

      Reply
    • Dandan 06/12/2024 at 01:46 PM

      She's been texting me too. I knew she was a scammer claiming to live in Paris. I asked to video chat but, she obviously refused. So I googled her photo which led me to this site. Blocked and reported.

      Reply
    • Garsmack 07/08/2024 at 07:14 PM

      Hi. Has everyone here set up their own trading account. She has had me create my own account and I have been trading with it. I was just wondering how she is scamming people off they have their own trading account and aren't sharing login info. Everything this seams legit but after seeing these posts I'm wondering. Plus I didn't know why she was asking me to switch to 60sec trading instead of 30 seconds.

      Reply
    • tiger 07/08/2024 at 07:49 PM

      You had best stop interrogating these people and heed their warnings. You now seem like you could be her, as another identity, trying to convince others that she's not a criminal.

      Reply
    • Garsmack 07/08/2024 at 08:28 PM

      no. im not trying to interrogate anyone. I wanted to understand how she was scamming people. I have money invested in a trading account. she instructed me on how to do it, taught me how to trade. I traded a lot of times with her help, but then we lost a large amount on a trade an she had said the market is over saturated with 30 second traders now, we need to switch to 60 sec trades instead, but min capitol is 50k. that didnt make any sense to me when I looked at the account for 60 sec trades and min trade is 1k. no where says anything about min capitol. she had initially contacted me on FB as Jessica Sun and asked me to switch over to Telegram, she said was more secure. she said she'd double my loss back to me in a transfer, which is in my account now, so that part is true as well. I am on the fence about if this person is the same as who you said she was. so I was digging. I have told her I have found this info that matches to what she is telling me and asked her to explain. she has said her identity was being used by scammers.

      Reply
    • chii-tan 07/09/2024 at 12:42 AM

      So more often than not, these scams are pig butchering scams or romance/fake crypto site scams.

      The trading site itself is fake, run and controlled by scammers. So any gains or funds you see in the account are fake (Jpfmaxex.com expired on 2024-06-06, unless they moved over to a new "trading site" its all fake.) Any money you send go straight to the scammers pockets. The girl may be real, but a model hired to be the "honey pot" or face of the scam - there are other people messaging daily trying to romance their victim up and get them to invest more and more money in the fake site.

      Reply
    • Garsmack 07/11/2024 at 05:35 PM

      Hi. So has anyone paid the 30% tax and was able to withdraw their money after?

      • chii-tan 07/12/2024 at 05:45 AM

        Whatever crypto site you're using is most likely fake. Made and run by scammers. So there really is no real money/crypto to withdraw. The scammers just want you to keep paying them upfront advance fees. You pay then get nothing.

      Reply
    • Kokodeng 07/15/2024 at 11:44 AM

      Has anyone met him face to face?

      • Tigger6857 07/16/2024 at 10:51 PM

        Who is the "him" that you refer to? I am, I believe, the only person that has had a video chat with "Zoey" out of all of these people, and I notified law enforcement, but since she was unable to scam me and make me one of her victims as she did everybody else in this report, I could not help you all because I am not a victim.

        So who is this "him" that you write about when it is a group of 3 women perpetrating this fraud?

      Reply
    • Tigger6857 09/27/2024 at 02:05 AM

      She's still at it. Here's her number currently. I do not know why, but she continues to message my phone every time she switches phone numbers. I have gotten extremely vulgar with her thinking that would entice her to delete my number, but it hasn't worked. Any of you looking for her need to act fast on this number.


      Reply
    • Garsmack 09/27/2024 at 11:19 PM

      not all of her number is shown there. did you try tracing it? or giving it to the police, assuming you have a report with them.

      Reply
    • A 10/08/2024 at 03:35 PM

      I was speaking to her on Telegram. I showed her all the scam info and she sworn someone stole her identity. She even called me from telegram. Lot of her pictures are AI. She is fake, someone else is using AI to scam people.

      • Tigger6857 10/29/2024 at 10:33 PM

        Hey.... You are not slick. You are her trying to cover your tracks. You're a moron.

      Reply
    • A 10/31/2024 at 10:06 PM

      She texted me with a 701 area code. I confronted her by her name Zoey. I stated to the number to step away.. she agreed. I'm telling you, its an AI bot. Must be some kid playing around.

      Reply
    • Garsmack 11/02/2024 at 02:50 PM

      Zoey. Is that you posing as this A person?

      Claiming that some person using AI is scamming people on your behalf. LOL. NO people. She scammed me for real. She keeps pushing me to pay my taxes and I'll get all my money back! I don't believe a word of it. I'm still talking with her and she is still defending that it's a scammer impersonating her. Let me tell you, ai pictures have flaws. The real photos from her aren't ai pictures. They are her photos. Same person.


      Reply
    • Garsmack 11/02/2024 at 02:52 PM

      Her profile picture.


      Reply
    • Garsmack 11/02/2024 at 02:55 PM

      And her trying to pin it on me.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.