Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
crinoj.com crinoj@pxjkut.com
| Date | 08/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | crinoj@pxjkut.com |
| Pseudonym | Crinoj |
| Url / Website | https://crinoj.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We strive to bring you a variety of high-quality products for the lowest possible prices. Our mission is to bring you a safe, sweet home. We focus on providing excellent service to our amazing customers! Our store was created for the sole purpose of providing a unique and fun online experience for all of our customers. |
| Comment / Review | The website is an online clothing store that claims to offer up to 85% off, but it's actually a scam. At first glance, the website may look legit to you; however, delving deeper into it, you can notice many alarming signs about it. The website listed all of its items on permanent sale. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice you to buy, and it cannot be offered by a genuine company. The pictures have been used before by other websites and seem to have been stolen. The content is plagiarised and has been used by multiple scam online shops. The contact information provided is very limited. no phone number to call in case urgent help is needed. The website refers to Aimark Ltd. as its parent company. This company is incorporated in London, but is owned by Chinese scammers, has been used by multiple problematic websites, and has been reported by many online users. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container Stay away This is not a trusted website to shop from.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Paul T 08/14/2023 at 02:20 PM
Complete Fraud, and how were they allowed to advertise on Facebook and claim they belong to Marshall's??
I've contacted my credit card company and demanded a refund.
up votedown vote
Michel vescia 09/04/2023 at 12:14 AM
I did not get my 3 tshirts i have order with my creditcard
up votedown vote
Michel vescia 09/04/2023 at 12:15 AM
I did not receive my order
up votedown vote
tiziano 09/04/2023 at 07:20 AM
Unfortunately these scammers are far away, my wish that the money they scammed me eats them in medicines and has a lot of bad luck in life I wish them a disgusting life
up votedown vote
LawyerWannabe 09/09/2023 at 10:46 AM
Complete and utter scam. Never received anything.
They trick people into making purchases under false pretenses by claiming to be affiliated with Marshall's (complete lie). I plan on contacting Marshall's and letting them know about this.
up votedown vote
Joe 09/29/2023 at 01:14 PM
Same as others - I ordered online and never received my t-shirts.
up votedown vote
Ejay 10/03/2023 at 12:24 PM
Scam! Ordered tshirts and did not receive..their tracking number they provide are bogus as well.
Contact your bank ASAP for help with getting refund.
up votedown vote
Report #698444 10/07/2023 at 04:52 PM
Fraudulent site selling discounted clothing
-------------------
Will not respond to emails. Never received the clothing.
Pseudonym : Get the Good stuff