Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
kurtgeigerksa.com service@goodserviceforcustomer.com
| Date | 04/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@goodserviceforcustomer.com |
| Pseudonym | Service 11 |
| Url / Website | http://kurtgeigerksa.com/ |
| Scam contents | Dear customer, If you create the account after mading the order ,there will be no order in your account on website, We have processed your order now and we will arrange the delivery soon. After we dispatching your order, we will send you an email with a tracking number,then you can track your order with the number on carrier's website, Best regards. Dear customer, This is an auto-reply message. We will be out of the office for a strengthen physical fitness training until 28th, Jan.. Your email has been received. We will check and reply soon when we come back. A.New orders: they will be processed soon when we’re back. B.Shipped orders but do not delivered: they are in transit normally, please wait patient. Some area orders will be taken more time because of some force majeure. Hope you can wait patiently! C.Other problems of the order: they will be solved immediately when we are back! Thank you very much for your understanding! Best wishes, Customer Service Department |
| Comment / Review | I ordered from this website and they withdrew my money and no order process When i asked them to track my order They escaped and sent me an auto reply message and Told me another time that there is not dispatched till now And it was the scam of the original website When i sent to an official website in uk They told me that this website http://kurtgeigerksa.com/ Is a fraudulent website And I ensured when i received an email from strange address like. Service 11. And service @ mvcustomercare Which is unofficial address
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #643926 05/11/2023 at 02:12 AM
This website has a lot of outlet products for the restaurant market. I purchased 18 dinnerware plates for $96.00US
-------------------
They sent a very cheap baseball cap worth less than $1 instead of my order. After contacting them they said they no longer had the products I ordered, I could keep the cap and they would refund 40% of the order price if I gave them my bank details. Obviously a scam.
Url / Website : sergebutler.com
Pseudonym : service11
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #644618 05/12/2023 at 05:32 PM
I ordered space perfume
Telephone : +97339609088
up votedown vote
WALEED 05/12/2023 at 05:36 PM
I ordered space perfume but I received baseball cap
up votedown vote
Karen 05/16/2023 at 03:45 AM
I ordered shoes and received sunglasses.
up votedown vote
Jafar 07/04/2023 at 03:13 AM
1000% scam , I ordered safety shoes for 85$ and received very cheap sun glasses.
up votedown vote
Pedro Martinez 07/13/2023 at 04:45 PM
I ordered a mizuno sneakers and I received A horrible baseball cap.
up votedown vote
Raja 07/27/2023 at 03:20 AM
i ordered 2 Geox shoes and i received cheap cap
up votedown vote
binu166 07/27/2023 at 09:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gema Serrano 07/31/2023 at 06:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
juan 08/10/2023 at 09:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
cris 09/05/2023 at 07:04 AM
i ordered 2 MLB shoes but I received sunglasses
up votedown vote
rm 09/22/2023 at 01:33 AM
I have yet to receive the ASICS shoes, but I received a tiny parcel that was addressed from China instead. I decided not to pick it from my local post office because it required additional payment. I knew what was going on at the time...
up votedown vote
Leevelle 10/05/2023 at 04:15 AM
I ordered Lacoste Sneakers and a T-Shirt. Received NOTHING at all. Be grateful ya'll got something😂🤣I even told my wife I'd be satisfied if a box with a card and a middle finger on it was delivered at least.
up votedown vote
MS 04/29/2024 at 04:20 AM
I got cheap, plastic, fake sunglassesI
I have ordered:
Your order amount:EUR78.05
Your order information: Yepp Fietsbel 80 mm Hugo Kaagman vrouw delfts blauw cadeauverpakking Rahtour Fietsen amp Reparaties,2, nlstore.onlinesaleshops2024.ru
up votedown vote
Report #648980 05/26/2023 at 03:33 AM
Dnia 8 maja 2023 11:56 service11 napisał(a):
Dear customer,
Order Number: 202305031654485940
Order Date:2023-05-03 08:00:00
Total Amount:CNY212.6S
Tracking number:PX1137833374
Tracking link: https://t.17track.net/en.
Reply this email for your inquiries.
Customer Service Department
Odp. 16.05.2023 od przem.76
Hello
I received the package today, but it was sunglasses instead of the shoes I ordered! There must have been a mistake in...
-------------------
Po otrzymaniu od nich okularów zamiast butów, poprosili o zdjęcia produktu, następnie o opakowanie i numer śledzenia z opakowania. Opakowanie zdążyłam wyrzucić niestety i nie mogłam zrobić dodatkowych zdjęć. Wysłanie im wiadomości z linkiem do śledzenia ich przesyłki z pocztexu również nie brali pod uwagę. Warunkiem zwrotu, wymiany towaru lub zwrotu pieniędzy było wysłanie im zdjęcia całego opakowania z numerem przesyłki. W rezultacie zaproponowali mi zwrot 40% ceny towaru ( zamówiłam buty, które miały kosztować 79,05 zł plus koszt wysyłki 50 zł, czyli w sumie 129,05 zł, ale z konta miałam pobrane 160,71 zł, ponieważ jak się okazało oryginalna kwota przelewu była dolarowa 35,88 USD, która była przewalutowana na chińskie jeny i koszty przewalutowań oczywiście poniosłam ja), prawdopodobnie 40% od 79,05 zł, czyli jakieś 31 zł, z czego być może również zdejmą mi za przewalutowanie.
Url / Website :... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #653958 06/09/2023 at 12:27 PM
Compre ropita de bebe lo esperaba esta a poquito de nacer y no me estafaron me llego unos simples lentes como es posible:(
-------------------
Quisiera mi devolución de mi dinero
Nose como podrían ayudarme
Url / Website : sandaliashop.online
Pseudonym : Jiangwan ist road
up votedown vote
Report #658720 06/23/2023 at 03:57 AM
I did buy at converse-portugal.com after that i saw that the payment went to a kakck and from there i started to be confuse and then i receive an e-mail from auto8@vmcustomers.com telling me my order details :
Payment Date&Time: 2023-06-08 01:40:29.0
Amount: 52.76 EUR
Payment No.: VK2306080140290770
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "kakck" will be displayed on your credit card statement ...
-------------------
So please if anyone have or hade the same situation please report because lots of people will have the same bad experience
Url / Website : converse-portugal.com
Pseudonym : Kakck
up votedown vote
Isabela 10/31/2023 at 08:25 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
A M 07/11/2023 at 11:34 PM
received a fishy mail from this email address with my billing and personal address stating that I had purchased an item that my credit card immediately rejected, this email promised a tracking number and invited me to reply to that same email, def not doing it.
up votedown vote
Report #664971 07/12/2023 at 04:06 AM
Pretend to sell La Sportiva products.
-------------------
They dont !
Url / Website : lasportivaoutletnorge.com
up votedown vote
rehab sabry 07/25/2023 at 06:59 AM
I made an online order from converse UAE and I received an e-mail from service@goodserviceforcustomer.com that the amount was successfully paid and they delivered a cap instead of a sneaker and I cant find anyone to contact till now
up votedown vote
Report #669819 07/26/2023 at 07:00 AM
They sell shoes from an authentic brand,but is a fraudulent website.
-------------------
They took another ammount from my card,and i block the card but now i wait the refund from my bank.
Url / Website : bataromanis.com
Pseudonym : Bata Romania
up votedown vote
Melvin 08/01/2023 at 08:10 AM
Hi. I made an online order from Karl Lagerfeld website and received a tracking number.
The tracking number is not working and i have not received my goods in a months time. The email is service14 from goodserviceforcustomers.com
up votedown vote
Jha 08/02/2023 at 10:11 AM
Hi. I ordered too from Longchamp UAE (longchomp.com). Received an order confirmation and after more than a week i received a tracking number. Delivery came but when i see the parcel i wondered how the bags i ordered will fit on that so I opened it Inside is an Oakley shades which I can tell it's fake with a questionable quality. Emailed service10 informing that i received a wrong item. what they replied is that i should take a picture of the parcel's cover with the tracking number. Unfortunately, i already threw away the parcel cover.
up votedown vote
Report #673699 08/04/2023 at 12:21 PM
Prezado Bruno.Ribeiro,
Responda este e-mail para suas perguntas.
Temos sua ordem de pagamento bem-sucedida de 1SC-mm4520nn-vck481-2307190221423451.
Order Info. converseptoutlet.com-Tenis Converse Chuck Taylor All Star My Story Infantil Cano Alto Bege Portugal 1834YKRJE,1,Tenis Converse Chuck Taylor All Star My Story Infantil Cano Alto Bege Portugal 1834YKRJE,1
Please confirm again your Delivery Address: Bruno.Ribeiro, Rua Central do Outeiro N.28, Penafiel Duas Ogrejas, Porto, 4560-07...
-------------------
Encomendei 2 pares de sapatilhas e recebi uns óculos escuros, como posso pedir o dinheiro de volta destes burlões.....
Url / Website : converseptoutlet.com/tenis-converse-chuck-taylor-all-star-my-story-infantil-cano-alto-bege-portugal-1834ykrje-p-31.html
up votedown vote
Johnathon Young 08/07/2023 at 08:21 AM
Hello, i ordered a 1:43 scale RV model, the Monaco Cheetah for $41 Promotional price and was scammed, Invoice email from support@viphonwe.com and i never received a tracking number for shipment of the purchased item. Tried contacting the company with no response to emails or calls left unanswered. i want the model or a full refund
up votedown vote
Report #674890 08/08/2023 at 03:22 AM
purchase 2 shoes, get 1 fake Gucci brand cap.
ask exchange it, tell me 40% refund, when i ask address for return, tell me refund 50%. it's totally Fraudulent. and HBVshop help this website take the money!
-------------------
everyone should report it.
Url / Website : onitsukatiger-uae.com
Pseudonym : service11
up votedown vote
SHIQI 08/08/2023 at 03:31 AM
same. they send me a fake Gucci cap, i ask return it and fully refund, they said, let me keep the cap and give me 40% refund, when i ask again the adress for return, they said, give me 50% refund. i already report it. and HBVshop take the money. HBVshop also should be exposure!
up votedown vote
STORM 08/09/2023 at 05:07 PM
https://www.riekerschuhe.at/# auch eine Betrugsseite
up votedown vote
Report #676020 08/10/2023 at 02:31 PM
Not acceptable, you are asking me to pay for your error.
Refund the full amount NZD$175.18
From: service11
Sent: Wednesday, 9 August 2023 7:21 pm
To: David.Gulland
Subject: We received your order, Success ID. 2306300827342488
Dear customer,
We can refund you in full once we get the return order,but you need to pay for the return shipping fee and return it to us as the order has no shipping fee insurance,buyer would be re...
-------------------
Ordered 2 pairs of shoes but was sent a cheap pair of sunglasses instead.
At first it seemed they might fix it, but the more I pushed the less cooperative they became
Url / Website : goodserviceforcustomer.com
Pseudonym : goodserviceforcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Seppo 08/14/2023 at 10:46 AM
Same with these: www.kamikkengat.com, www.kamik-kengat.com, www.kamiksuomi.com and www.kamik-suomi.com.
up votedown vote
Adri 08/30/2023 at 08:00 AM
service@goodserviceforcustomer.com
It is the exact opposite of good service for customers. they charge you, and to receive good wishes from the customer department. I ordered and paid for alomon boots and received a pair of glasses! The biggest shock was when they asked for my glasses back
up votedown vote
Report #683652 08/31/2023 at 04:04 AM
Ordered a pair of converse shoes, received a fake pair of Ray Ban sunglasses. Money taken from my account differed from amount of purchase.
-------------------
This website needs to be shut down.
Url / Website : converseoutlet-nz.com
Pseudonym : converseoutlet-nz.com
up votedown vote
Nata 09/02/2023 at 08:53 AM
Hi, I've ordered from https://www.stussydeutschland.de and got the confirmation from service11. Afterwards, money has been withdrawn from some Beijing website in dollars. And no answer for sure from then
up votedown vote
Report #684509 09/02/2023 at 09:31 AM
Hi customer,
If you have any problems, please reply this email.
Order information
Order number:XXX
Amount:EUR87.58
Delivery address:XXXX
Your name:XXX
Web & Product(s): stussydeutschland.de, Stussy Stock Bucket Hüte Schwarz 56194ESFB,1,Stussy Big Stock Bucket Hüte Schwarz 52817OYDF,1,Stussy Big Stock Bucket Hüte Weiß 09841KQTL,1,Stussy Ss Link Deep Bucket Hüte Weiß 69481GKPU,1,Stussy Ss Link Deep Bucket Hüte Schwarz 01472HOJW,1,Stussy Big Stock Bucket Hüte Blau 86045...
-------------------
I was ordering some hats at https://www.stussydeutschland.de and afterwards proceeded with the payment.
Then, in my account I saw the transaction not German one, but from Beijing. The Receiver was hbvshop.com Beijing. Payment in my account has been in USD, not in Euros and was 10 Euros more than by original payment.
Afterwards, I've received the automated message via email from service@goodserviceforcustomer.com that the order is there.
But for sure there is nothing and no answer from them. It has been already strange when I saw that payment is for some other shop in Beijing and with other amount. Don't order there anything. It's not Stussy in Hamburg. This is fraud. be aware of it
Url / Website : stussydeutschland.de
up votedown vote
Report #687447 09/09/2023 at 09:54 PM
They sell on cloud shoes
-------------------
I bought a pair and got a delivery of cheap sun glasses.
Url / Website : oncloudxshoesouthafrica.co.za
Pseudonym : oncloudxshoesouthafrica.co.za
up votedown vote
Wim 09/12/2023 at 10:07 AM
Same here. I bought Skechers Shoes on couparcommunications.com , after payment I was transferred to a site that said I would be billed in Chinese Yuan. I received a cap, contacted them and will get 'refund' 30% if cap is returned. Official Skechers told me today couparcommunications is a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #689079 09/13/2023 at 05:56 PM
Fake website with ‘heavily discounted’ Prana items for sale.
Have received a dodgy looking email from ‘service@goodserviceforcustomer.com’ saying my items are being prepared for shipping.
-------------------
This is a fake website based off the USA Prana.com.
The payment for clothes was made to ‘Securityseyes.com’
Url / Website : pranaaustralla.com
up votedown vote
Rudi 09/21/2023 at 04:16 AM
Ordered from Dr Martin South Africa and monies deducted, but never to receive stock.
Watch out for Website aswell. https://www.doctormartenssouthafrica.com/; https://www.marten-southafrica.co.za/; https://www.docmsouthafrica.com/
up votedown vote
Report #693014 09/23/2023 at 04:05 AM
Email exchanges with the fake custom service
Sent: Thursday, September 21, 2023 6:07 PM
To: service@customerservicevery.com
Subject: Re: Order 1ZX-ee13852-vck69-2309010752178901 is shipping to your home!
Hello,
I am contacting you with regards to an order I have placed.
I ordered two pairs of Ked shoes (please see attached the confirmation email).
I received the package today but it's completely the incorrect Item! I received a pair of sunglasses tha...
-------------------
Ordered 2 pair of shows in what it looked like a Swiss website and after placing the order I felt that it did not look right, because the money taken from my credit card was in USD rather than Swiss francs. Though I received a confirmation email, so I thought ok maybe i was being paranoid.
However, after almost a month I received some ugly sunglasses (probably worth like 3 USD) and I was asked if I wanted to exchange it and I said of course, and i was then told that the item i ordered was sold out and that I could keep the glasses and get 40% refund (absolutely ridiculous, 40% for a mistake that was absolutely not mine). F* scammers. I am in contact with my credit card company to get my money back.
Please take them down. Below all the useless email conversation
Url / Website : kedsschuheschweiz.com
Pseudonym : service@goodserviceforcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Roka 10/10/2023 at 10:54 AM
The same happened to me; I ordered teva sandals from TevaoutletGreece, received confirmation and one month later a tracking number referring to Chinapost asking me to be patient. Completely disappeared by now, the emails are valid no more and I received nothing.
up votedown vote
Report #702028 10/18/2023 at 03:52 PM
Caterpiller shoes
-------------------
Ordered safety shoes worth Zar1530.00 and a Zar1650.00 went off my account. Seller not replying to my query.
Wrong parcel received and seller is not replying to my email . They shipped a cheap pair of rayban sunglasses instead of the Caterpiller safety boots I ordered😂
Don't fall into the same trap as me!!
Url / Website : caterpillarcoza.com
Pseudonym : Caterpillercoza
up votedown vote
Report #709794 11/14/2023 at 04:44 AM
They send you a completely different and a lot cheaper item than what you pay for. And then there's no refund even if you return the incorrect item.
-------------------
Bought a pair of Skechers shoes worth €62 and got a lousy pair of shades that are probably worth €5. I've contacted them and they offered a 40% refund, which is laughable. They tried to argue against a refund and even tried to convince me it was too expensive, but I ended up returning the crappy shades for less than €2. Of course I never got my money back. They keep saying it takes a while for the transfer to clear, but it's been over 2 months. Total scam.
Url / Website : brand-dev.com
Pseudonym : Brand Dev
up votedown vote
Report #710956 11/17/2023 at 03:07 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of shoes and paid for it. 2 months later a pair of cheap sunglasses was delivered to me.
I emailed them and was told that they had no stock of the shoes and could over me 35% refund. Thus they want me keep the sunglasses which I do not want and they keep 65% of what I paid for the 2 pairs of shoes.
They refuse to refund me although I did not receive what I ordered.
Url / Website : globeshoessouthafrica.com
up votedown vote
Petri 12/01/2023 at 09:37 AM
Did you pay with visa or similar credit card? Have you had any suspicious activity in your bank account? Just wonder do I need to close my visa card.
up votedown vote
Mrs B 01/11/2024 at 07:23 AM
Shame here, I bought a Deuter 34lt Hiking backpack send me and order confirmation no : Confirmation Number: 47-2311112053412561
2 months later after weekly follow up got to the post office for pair of sunglasses. They offering me a 40% refund and keep the glasses, Did any of your manage to receive cash back and how do one report the scam?
up votedown vote
Report #732545 01/20/2024 at 01:10 AM
Website appears to be the local website for the renowned ‘Hunter’ brand. It is fraudulent. It will delivery a random fake garment 3 months later and will block you out your account after the order is placed. The service center will state the website is ‘under construction’. Then at the end, will try offer 40% refund
-------------------
Do not use this website. It is definitely fraudulent. After being scammed, other reviews I found were the exact same scenario
Url / Website : hunterssouthafrica.com
up votedown vote
Le g 02/04/2024 at 03:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #750525 03/20/2024 at 12:32 AM
They made fake website of vivobarefoot shoes in Poland. I ordered shoes and i was charged extra 100sgd for transaction as it was converted from sgd even though website was in polish and peices expressed in polish currency. After one month i received fake gucci sunglasses valued 5 usd instead of shoes of 497 sgd. Exchanged few emails, they are refusing to refund me money. Vivobarefoot also confirmed that the website is fake. Name of the account that wad credited with my money is Dgtresttimego, located in singapore.
Url / Website : vivobarafootpl.com
Pseudonym : Vivobarefootpl.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/21/2024 at 09:29 AM
Contact your bank and let them know you were scammed and ask them if a Chargeback procedure is possible or not:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
wensd 04/16/2024 at 05:26 AM
It's a phishing site. https://www.melissahungary.com
up votedown vote
Tamer 10/18/2024 at 02:40 AM
I may add to the list.
The website https://www.quiksilver-southafrica.com/
Note below email what I received after making the payment. I have fallen for a cloned website and received nothing.
( On Wed, Sep 18, 2024 at 9:35 AM service4 wrote:
Dear customer,
Your parcel has been sent out.
The tracking No. is: LV968576140CN
Please check the status through this link: https://www.17track.net/en
The logistics company said that the tracking number at the beginning of LV is a special line, and the logistics information will show "Not found" before it arrives in your country, which is normal.
It usually takes 10-20 days to arrive in the destination after the products are sent out.
Regards,
Customer Service Department
up votedown vote
Report #797661 10/21/2024 at 02:29 AM
I bought a pair of hiking shoes. Wnen i enquired on the status of the delivery obver a month later, I received this email. (obviously i did not click on the link, and the tracking number is bogus):
Dear customer,
Your order has been sent out by China Post and the tracking number is EB804857937CN
Tracking link is https://www.17track.net/en/
The status of your package will not be updated on the website until it arrives in your country.
So if you can't find the tracking information temporaril...
-------------------
Have reported it to the bank
Url / Website : greenbiliard.sk
up votedown vote
Kate 10/22/2024 at 04:47 AM
.
up votedown vote
Report #798289 10/23/2024 at 05:15 AM
Dear customer,
Nice to hear from you.
We have processed your order now and we will arrange the delivery soon.
After we dispatching your order, we will send you an email with a tracking number,then you can track your order with the number on carrier's website,
Best regards.
Customer Service Department.
-------------------
I ordered from this website and they withdrew my money
When i asked them to track my order
And it was the scam of the original website
this is the website from google
https://www.tedbakersouthafricas.co.za
Is a fraudulent website
And I ensured when i received an email from strange address like. Service 11. And service@goodserviceforcustomer.com
Which is unofficial address
Url / Website : tedbakersouthafricas.co.za/collections/bags-c-33.html