SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
choos.store koach@vipcservice.com

Date08/07/2023
Fraudulent emailkoach@vipcservice.com
Url / Websitehttps://choos.store
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAmish Birdhouses is the front. After paying for 4 houses, we automatically qualified for a free gift. The gift (a very flimsy set of cheap sunglasses did show up BUT no birdhouses.. emailing the company they say delivery was made (Chinese track number actually transferred to USPS but no USPS tracking number available) yes.. delivery that was made was the sunglasses but their claim is that it was the birdhouses that tracked to our mailbox. They use the cheap gift as delivery proof.
Comment / ReviewThere is no solid way to contact this company.. their tracking shows China, their website says UK. Any reply emails explaining to us the obvious like a child returns without any resolution.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #675143 08/08/2023 at 01:07 PM

        Ordered bird houses. We got a pair of cheap sunglasses instead.
        -------------------
        2 @ Pedestal Birdbath with Bird Detail in Copper Bronze
        $27.60
        3 @ On Sale - Retro Solid Wood Cottage Birdhouse
        Red/Brown
        $7.85
        2 @ On Sale - Modern Outdoor Wooden Birdhouses For Hummingbird Sparrow
        $6.47

        Pseudonym : koach@vipcservice.com

        Reply
      • Timothy 09/10/2023 at 08:21 AM

        I AM A RETIRED LAW ENFORCEMENT SUPERVISOR. IN MY PROFESSIONAL OPINION, THIS IS A SCAM SITE. They do not send the merchandise, and later provide fake tracking numbers that can't be traced, and fake freight services that can't be contacted.

        Businesses connected to this filth (or used as a cover by them): Supic Company, Limited, 344 - 354 Gray's Inn Road, London, United Kingdom WC1X 8
        BP, Company Number 12550956. Also, "Garden Art." Also, "Severcly Company."

        Reply
      • Timothy 09/10/2023 at 08:22 AM

        BEWARE THIS FILTH AND THEIR FRAUDULENT ACTIVITIES. IT WAS MY EXPERIENCE THAT THEIR SOLE INTENT IS TO STEAL FROM YOU.

        Reply
      • Report #696487 10/02/2023 at 03:51 PM

        Ordered birdhouses from site on facebook. N
        -------------------
        ever got materials...same as others..never received bird house...never got refund...lc net and choos.net seems linked.

        USPS doesn't have proper tracking number. It is all a hoax

        Pseudonym : choos.store or lc.net

        Reply
      • Ksts 12/28/2023 at 08:06 AM

        They used exactly the same scam on us for a light. They used a fake tracking number, then claimed the genuine parcel was theirs, when it belonged to another company. They sent a cheap pair of socks through.. now they are no longer answering their emails.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.