SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nbeeak.com service@nbeeak.com

Date08/07/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@nbeeak.com
PseudonymNBEEAK
Url / Websitehttps://nbeeak.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSuspicious online store
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be a British online shop offering jewellery at affordable prices, but it's actually a fake Chinese online store.
The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and will definitely deceive customers with poor-quality items or nothing at all.
The website refers to Yingan Technology Co., Ltd. as its parent company; however, this company has been used by multiple problematic websites, and most probably it's a scam.
Stay away, this is not a trusted website.

Attachment(s)
  • stolen pictures / photoshopped
  • fake company
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Luffy 08/25/2023 at 02:39 PM

        Thank you. Almost ordered something out from this website. The prices are too good to be true!

        Reply
      • Stessy 08/26/2023 at 02:48 AM

        It is as scam. I bought a portable tablet to then realize that their website offers jewelry...

        Moreover I have never received my order or any update since the 8th August.

        The page is now nonexistent and I can't track my imaginary parcel anymore.

        Reply
      • Report #695388 09/29/2023 at 08:23 AM

        Product never arrived, they never answered the Claims

        Fraudulent email : zhongxiangruide@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : Nbeeak

        Reply
      • akikoamc 10/04/2023 at 12:37 AM

        i am too late, i paid for it and never come. Next time i will be more careful

        Reply
      • Kay 10/16/2023 at 06:18 PM

        Definitely a scam. I ordered an item and never received it. After emailing them several times, I've still received nothing and their website is no longer working.

        Reply
      • Report #704176 10/26/2023 at 09:30 AM

        Bought Luggage and chair. Now website sells jewellery.
        (Email contact varies: zhongxiangruide@outlook.com, service@nbeeak.com, service@yhrkh.com)
        -------------------
        Order items and never delivered. Gave a fake tracking number. Never respond to emails regarding refunds.

        Fraudulent email : zhongxiangruide@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : Rui, Rui De, hycvs, nbeeak

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.