Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.kstelre.com service@kstelre.com
Date | 08/07/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | service@kstelre.com |
Url / Website | https://www.kstelre.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Welcome to kstelre kstelre is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy clothing. By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price. We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista. What is Our Mission? kstelre is established with a clear vision: to provide the very latest products with compelling designs, exceptional value and superb customer service for everyone. We offer a select choice of women's wear, accessories, shoes, bags to cover all your needs. |
Comment / Review | Printed Tshirts, cargos and sandals, this website has a wide selection of products to choose from yet i would not advise shopping here as their homepage is plagued with many redflags. At the forefront of these redflags we can see that they are running some sort of a clearance sale and their entire selection of products is affected by it to the point that every single listing now is just dirt cheap. This is way too good to be true, site wide discounts are a poor business practice that scammers use to serve as bait and to lower your guard. The images that make up their listings were ripped off of other online stores and the content that they are using is full of plagiarism. AIMARK LTD, the company that's behind this store, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online stores, some of which were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=AIMARK+LTD#search-container Stay away and do not shop here as they have nothing in stock and by placing an order here you'll likely get something that you did not order or you might just get nothing at all in the mail.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.