Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
daniel@generalmotors.co.za +27734430428 generalmotors.co.za
| Date | 08/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | daniel@generalmotors.co.za |
| Url / Website | https://generalmotors.co.za |
| Telephone | +27 73 443 0428 (ou 0027734430428) |
| Scam contents | I saw advert on favebook, that looks real, phone daniel and ask all the nesseray questions, are they legal and that they have a regestration number of the company and that he must send a copy of his id, so he send both for me, made a deposit into the so claim bussness account to let me know that of I make the payment they will send the car onbthe day I made the payment, later on Daniel so called boss call me and said I jave to make the rest of the amount then the car will be deliver the mext day, each day they have an excuase that the car wil be there, the next day, also they told me that te car its onbhis way, bit then the truck that was deliver to me has broken down so they must get another truck to deliver, I wait till the evening and then the excause come in that they damage the car that i bought, but I can get a new one bit then I must make made a new deal with another car, that i must just pay another amount in for the new car I choose the next they, and that they will send the new car, so when the deal is done, they told me the car is on his way it will be deliver the next day in the mornning so the morning came and I didnt recived the car, I ask on another phone that he doesnt know who is whatsapp him, and told me that the car is still available so my bf call him and ask how can you sold the car to someone else, but you told me that the car got damage when they loaded on to the other truck and then he said he never said something like that. And still waiting for my car, I paid a huge amount for a car I didnt recived yet. |
| Comment / Review | Playimg his role as a good scammer
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.