SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
24h@sloveproblems.com Warm shop

Date08/05/2023
Fraudulent email24h@sloveproblems.com
PseudonymWarm shop
Url / Websitewarmshop.life
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAll products sold from this website are fake.
Will send through fake tracking details and even a fake link to a tracking website.
Customer support isn't real and only uses Facebook messenger.
Email address is incorrect.
Phone number is incorrect
The state and country displayed on Facebook is wrong. They are not from New York USA but are in Hong Kong.
Comment / ReviewI have been scammed by these people and do not want anyone else to be fooled!

Attachment(s)
  • Fake tracking link
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Barntrek 09/22/2024 at 04:40 PM

        Hello , I have just got notice from the Royal mail , that my parcel is on its way. I can track it as well.. But the company never put on email what i ordered as i forgot.. I don't like that. I like a receipt in full. Its coming from China, same name 24h@sloveproblems.com

        Reply
      • Barntrek 09/30/2024 at 12:10 PM

        24@Sloverproblems.com My parcel is coming Tus 1/10/24 by royal mail. Still don' know what i ordered. Have put orders on paper to keep track of them . Some from China.

        Reply
      • Report #805241 11/25/2024 at 10:36 PM

        Selling Christmas decorations. This company is a scam from china and they send fake tracking details to let people believe they are real. They are a SCAM.
        -------------------
        Fake Scam do not buy from this company. They are a scam.

        Pseudonym : 24h@sloveproblems.com


        Reply
      • Report #832759 03/20/2025 at 01:31 PM

        Ordered an integrated led set of lights and received cheap led light completely different of what I had ordered.
        -------------------
        Attached is what I ordered which has like a projector lense and also attached of what I received which were basic cheap led lights

        Url / Website : goook.shop
        Pseudonym : Goook

        What I ordered led integrated led lights projector
        What I received led lights

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.