Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
uange.shop jolennole@gmail.com
| Date | 04/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jolennole@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | uange Warehouse |
| Url / Website | https://uange.shop/ |
| Scam contents | We believe that style does not mean sacrificing comfort. Each season we create a timeless, classic collection of loungewear, casual dresses and sleepwear for today’s woman, regardless of her age. We also believe it’s not what size you wear, it’s about how you wear your size. |
| Comment / Review | This fraudulent online shop is trying to practically rob you blind, while they seem to be advertising bedroom sets at affordable prices that couldn't be any farther from the truth. The sales they are trying to push ON EVERY SINGLE PRODUCT are way too good to be true, actually the product pictures look professionally edited which does not make sense as this website looks like it was built in 5 minutes. The product images and content can be found on multiple other websites, copied and pasted verbatim. This is a scam, they have nothing in stock and they won't ship anything to you.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #659507 06/25/2023 at 03:13 PM
sold computer hardware but was fake and product never arrives
Url / Website : hillvinas.com
Pseudonym : jolennole@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #673797 08/04/2023 at 10:17 PM
Real items are posted, but are not sent when ordered.
-------------------
Both my brother and I ordered a foldable garage from a Facebook ad.
We both received costume jewelry instead.
We contacted the email provided and sent a picture of the junk rec'd.
We were told that it would be investigated.
We both asked for a refund (which we don't expect to happen).
Url / Website : hillvinas.com/?source=email