Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
brrttyess.com brrttyess@adgzt.com
| Date | 08/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | brrttyess@adgzt.com |
| Pseudonym | Dunelm |
| Url / Website | https://brrttyess.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | brrttyess is mainly engaged in retailing of clothing, and the team has a series of professionals. We offer the latest in fashion for women's clothing, shoes and accessories, integrating design, sales and service, taking "free fashion, perfect quality" as the business purpose, and interpreting clothing through unique design and perfection. |
| Comment / Review | As you can see from the domain name, this is not the official website of Dunelm. Scammers are posing as Dunelm, claiming to be closing stores and offering up to 90% off to entice customers to buy, but this website is a scam and has no affiliation with Dunelm. The prices are unrealistically low and seem too good to be true. These kinds of deals cannot be offered by genuine companies. Any picture, text, or information provided on this website is stolen from other online shops. The website refers to Aimark Ltd. as its parent company; however, this is a scam company that has been reported by many internet users: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container Please be vigilant and avoid ordering from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #674032 08/05/2023 at 02:32 PM
Offers of dunelm mill items at a reduced rate due to warehouse clearance sale and end of season promotion
-------------------
I only reliazed if was a scam after payment when i saw the doggy customer service e mail address
up votedown vote
AM 08/31/2023 at 07:29 AM
I’ve just realised that this is a scam website after waiting for my parcel for a month. This lesson Cost me £50.
up votedown vote
Philip Day 09/02/2023 at 03:51 AM
I got scammed for £90 with this company. They were advertising goods under the Dunelm logo then they were advertising under the Wilco logo and yesterday they were advertising under the Lidl logo. Why do big sites like YouTube allow these thieving scammers to blatantly advertise on their website?
up votedown vote
David Max 08/06/2023 at 08:12 PM
Thanks for confirming that "brrttyess@adgzt.com" is a scam site posing as Dunelm. I tried to order from them; they didn't process the credit card correctly and I became suspicious. My bank says that no money has been taken and they've cancelled/replaced the card to prevent any future fraud. You are right -- the prices were too good to be true!
up votedown vote
Report #674401 08/07/2023 at 03:48 AM
Email promising goods at discounted prices
-------------------
Should have known that it was way too cheap
Pseudonym : Brrttyess
up votedown vote
Sticks 08/18/2023 at 07:11 AM
Fraudulent use of Dunelm logo
up votedown vote
Mya White 08/09/2023 at 07:01 AM
Unfortunately they got me. I just thought it was from Dunelm. After surfing the net and knew it was a scam, I immediately called the bank to cancel the transaction and the card. What a shame that gmail spreads and advertises this fraud online shop!
up votedown vote
Report #677846 08/16/2023 at 04:51 AM
Puportedly Dunelm items for sale.
-------------------
Items have never shown up. No working contact details.
up votedown vote
Dee 08/17/2023 at 12:19 AM
Help I got caught.
up votedown vote
MayB 08/18/2023 at 11:11 AM
Hey Dee, You can try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the fraud and see if a chargeback is possible.
Check the link for more:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #704765 10/29/2023 at 02:55 AM
Cheap and clearance sales
-------------------
They send link after have purchased items from the for you to be tracking... After a month you will see your order has been delivered. But you will never get the product.
They will offer to refund as much as 60-90% if you accept you, you will get 10% and suffer lose in their hand.
Fraudulent email : brrttyess@lixvb.com
Files for this comment