SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
jessie@preacher.com Selling products

Date03/21/2023
Fraudulent emailjessie@preacher.com
PseudonymSelling products
Url / Websiteinnamoy.com
Scam contentsSelling different products
Comment / ReviewI purchased a flip phone which I never received it was delivered, so it says, in Hawaii and I live in Texas

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #251194 06/30/2020 at 10:09 AM

        I bought a gem necklace from her website based in USA it’s been over a month now and the necklace didn’t arrive . I’ve contacted her several time and the last time she said I don’t contact her again

        Fraudulent email : judybeebe@cunturytel.net
        Url / Website : judybeebe.com

        Email exchange

        Reply
      • Report #548118 09/21/2022 at 10:08 AM

        Selling giant bean bag chairs. Takes your money and card info. Then never sends products.
        -------------------
        Paid money for merchandise. Received confirmation email. Now the site is shut down. Cant contact the company they have no number. And never received my product's.

        Fraudulent email : trenduxco@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Robert S Jones 06/21/2023 at 01:32 PM

        I ordered portable ice maker & never received product

        Reply
      • Pissed 06/25/2023 at 06:37 PM

        He now has a Hey Dudes add on FB, which I fell victim to today. I read about him here and immediately asked for my purchase to be canceled. He replied that if it wasn't on a transit yet that I could cancel, otherwise, no. I told him I had JUST placed the order and knew it wasn't shipped yet. Interestingly enough, now my bank account has been frozen. Is he involved? Not sure.

        Reply
      • Report #661501 07/01/2023 at 02:07 PM

        Birkenstocks at $18.99 on Facebook
        -------------------
        After checking online, jessie@preacher is associated with other scams

        Pseudonym : Dick’s sporting goods

        • mc 07/05/2023 at 08:06 AM

          scammed by this individual

        • MV 07/20/2023 at 02:36 PM

          I fell? for this & placed an order for several pair on 7/6. I was provided a tracking number originating in China. It looks like it's headed in my direction (arrived in New York 7/20 - I live in Washington state). Fingers crossed that I eventually receive them & they're real

        • Lacey 07/24/2023 at 07:17 AM

          I was scammed by this individual. They ship the shoes and they look like they are in the US. They then change the address and ship a package to Hawaii. Thank goodness I'm out only 36 dollars but I should have known better.

        • Laura 11/02/2023 at 10:08 AM

          Yep, I fell for this one. Ordered in the beginning of July 2023. Tracking says they shipped from China only to be lost somehow in Texas and then went back to China. I've had numerous emails from "customer service " to be patient and they are sending them back out. New tracking number says, this is a number associated with fraudulent accounts. Sweet. I was really hoping one day they would show up. How dumb.

        Reply
      • SB 07/02/2023 at 03:44 AM

        I got got. Placed an order through what I thought was Stanley for two tumblers.

        Reply
      • Jim 07/04/2023 at 11:06 PM

        Looks like I seen this to late,been expecting my hey dudes for 2 weeks now and it says they were returned to sender for a incomplete address,but I looked back at the address I put and it is complete 😠 😡

        Reply
      • Adriann 07/06/2023 at 04:39 PM

        Ordered Birkenstock shoes 6/21/2023, spent over $100.00. Was sent a tracking number, and was told that my package was sent back to China 7/3/2023 because my GA address was insufficient. I don't live anywhere close to Georgia. They so got me.

        Reply
      • Brandyt 07/16/2023 at 08:04 AM

        I just got scammed too , I order 4 hey dudes and they were shipped to TEXAS … I live in NY ! My order was hacked and now I am not getting my money back or the shoes.

        Reply
      • BA 07/18/2023 at 08:41 AM

        I got scammed to. I order 2 hey dudes and they were shipped to TEXAS. I live in WI. My order was hacked and now I am not getting my money back or the shoes. $30.00 LOST!!

        Reply
      • Les 07/18/2023 at 01:14 PM

        I fell victim to the Hey Dudes, says delivered to Cedar Ridge Texas and I'm nowhere near there. But I plan to dispute with credit card company.

        Reply
      • LT 07/21/2023 at 10:23 AM

        I fell victim too tried to email this jessie@peachcher.com no response ordered 1 pair of bricks...........tried to track says Safari can't open the page because the server can't be found. Punk asses!
        I called my back they looking into it!

        Reply
      • B.J. 07/27/2023 at 04:58 AM

        I fell victim as well, thought I was getting a watch, through Bed, Bath, and Beyond, said my package was delivered to an address in Hawaii, I live in Texas.

        Reply
      • Report #670527 07/27/2023 at 05:23 PM

        I order two pairs of hey dudes and they were delivered to Annapolis MD. I live in Texas.

        Fraudulent email : jesse@preacher.com
        Pseudonym : Hey dudes

        Reply
      • Casey 07/31/2023 at 07:35 PM

        Anyone who sees this... Let's bombard this scammer with emails. His email is jessie@peachercher.com. I've been doing it (with Bible verses about stealing) and his "Customer Service department"" keeps getting back to me. Let's waste his time by making him open up emails!

        Reply
      • Susie 08/01/2023 at 09:40 AM

        I also feel for this. Had Hey Dudes for discount. Mine shipped to another city and they also kept my money. I hope this person is caught, but i doubt they will since the the tracking showed from China. Never again.

        Reply
      • Report #672952 08/03/2023 at 03:09 AM

        Over billed me with 10 dollars and now can't get hold of them, complete scam....
        -------------------
        Have been blocked, no more feedback after asking for refund

        Fraudulent email : support@triumphty.com
        Url / Website : triumphty.com/?abt=sale
        Pseudonym : selling products


        Reply
      • Report #673209 08/03/2023 at 11:20 AM

        Arizona Black Suede Leather/Shearling
        US 9.5/UK 7/EU 40 X 1

        Summer Discount(-$7.91 USD)
        $19.85 USD
        $11.94 USD

        Arizona Tabacco Brown Oiled Leather
        US 8.5/ UK 6/EU 39 X 1

        Summer Discount(-$7.97 USD)
        $19.99 USD
        $12.02 USD

        Women's Mayari Birkibuc
        US 9.5/UK 7/EU 40 X 1

        Summer Discount(-$7.96 USD)
        $19.99 USD
        $12.03 USD
        Subtotal $35.99 USD
        Shipping Free
        Total $35.99 USD
        -------------------
        took my money said that items were delivered to a state half way across the country that doesnt match my order

        Url / Website : shoplineemail.com
        Pseudonym : dickssporting goods

        Reply
      • Mary 08/12/2023 at 07:37 PM

        I ordered crock shoes on june 4th still waiting for my order which ended up in Puerto Rico and I live no where near there.

        BUT they charged my account ASAP. I’ve written to this person and I keep getting “ be patient we are looking into it “ REALLY!!

        Reply
      • Mm 08/16/2023 at 09:58 PM

        I also was scammed by this person. Hey dudes and gave me a tracking that went to Hawaii he said post office mistake. How do we get our money back?

        Reply
      • A 09/08/2023 at 09:09 AM

        Got scammed after what I thought were “cheap Stanley’s” but really was a fraudulent scam!!

        Reply
      • Report #694565 09/27/2023 at 08:56 AM

        They took my money and I never received my package

        Fraudulent email : service@vickishoop.com
        Url / Website : cocobeachhouse.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.